Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:02 PM 2/26/2007 Page 1
2007 Fort Lauderdale Masters Challenge - 2/23/2007 to 2/25/2007
14th Annual Fort Lauderdale Masters Challenge, Sanction #: 507-002
Results
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Brown, Stephanie 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 26.57 20
2 Chan, Laura 24 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 31.40 17
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Brown, Stephanie 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 58.50 20
27.88 58.50
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Brown, Stephanie 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:04.01 20
28.50 59.54 1:31.39 2:04.01
2 Chan, Laura 24 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 2:29.34 17
34.72 1:12.26 1:51.24 2:29.34
3 Clavelo, Yiliam 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:38.28 16
35.08 1:13.99 1:55.52 2:38.28
4 Reed, Ashley 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:06.15 15
39.53 2:16.76 3:06.15
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Brown, Stephanie 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5:46.51 20
31.27 1:05.98 1:40.84 2:15.87 2:51.00 3:26.80 4:02.77 4:38.44
5:13.13 5:46.51
Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Brown, Stephanie 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 11:53.82 20
31.00 1:04.89 1:39.48 2:14.82 2:49.72 3:25.18 4:01.07 4:36.81
5:13.21 5:50.13 6:26.71 7:02.82 7:39.09 8:15.07 8:52.66 9:28.18
10:05.18 10:43.03 11:17.89 11:53.82
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Brown, Stephanie 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 29.61 20
2 Clavelo, Yiliam 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 36.82 17
3 Reed, Ashley 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 40.99 16
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Brown, Stephanie 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:04.52 20
31.42 1:04.52
Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Brown, Stephanie 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:19.70 20
32.51 1:07.71 1:43.84 2:19.70
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Brown, Stephanie 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 30.00 20
2 Chan, Laura 24 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 34.45 17
3 Clavelo, Yiliam 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 35.88 16
4 Reed, Ashley 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 37.71 15
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Chan, Laura 24 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 1:17.15 20
35.65 1:17.15
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
1 Brown, Stephanie 23 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:07.06 20
30.38 1:07.06
2 Chan, Laura 24 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 1:21.12 17
37.78 1:21.12
Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
1 Chan, Laura 24 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 6:01.36 20
37.39 1:21.41 2:11.57 3:00.47 3:51.88 4:43.03 5:22.31 6:01.36
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Martin, Jennifer 26 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 25.90 20
2 McLuckie, Lisa 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 26.13 17
3 Aron, Vanessa 26 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 30.73 16
4 Moran, Danielle 29 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 31.43 15
5 McCarthy, Alexis 28 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 33.44 14
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Moran, Danielle 29 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:09.86 20
33.82 1:09.86
2 Aron, Vanessa 26 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:11.20 17
30.97 1:11.20
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
1 McLuckie, Lisa 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:12.25 20
29.21 1:01.69 1:36.67 2:12.25
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 McLuckie, Lisa 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 12:23.37 20
31.27 1:05.58 1:41.20 2:17.39 2:53.62 3:30.43 4:07.74 4:45.12
5:22.68 6:00.37 6:38.46 7:16.76 7:55.20 8:33.57 9:12.08 9:50.54
10:29.16 11:07.68 11:45.93 12:23.37
Women 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Moran, Danielle 29 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 23:04.84 20
37.45 1:18.63 2:00.52 2:42.26 3:23.86 4:05.77 4:48.13 5:30.52
6:12.71 6:54.84 7:37.70 8:20.49 9:03.02 9:45.52 10:27.53 11:09.39
11:50.95 12:32.91 13:15.47 13:57.44 14:39.47 15:21.82 16:05.13 16:47.26
17:30.20 18:13.26 18:55.35 19:38.10 20:21.10 21:03.70 21:45.57 22:26.65 23:04.84
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Martin, Jennifer 26 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 30.27 20
2 Aron, Vanessa 26 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 37.35 17
3 McCarthy, Alexis 28 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 47.69 16
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 McLuckie, Lisa 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 33.73 20
2 McCarthy, Alexis 28 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 44.46 17
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 McLuckie, Lisa 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:13.16 20
34.85 1:13.16
2 McCarthy, Alexis 28 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:37.67 17
46.31 1:37.67
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 McLuckie, Lisa 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:37.11 20
35.97 1:15.93 1:56.50 2:37.11
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Martin, Jennifer 26 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 28.23 20
2 Aron, Vanessa 26 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 33.97 17
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Aron, Vanessa 26 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:16.06 20
35.12 1:16.06
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
1 McLuckie, Lisa 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:26.38 20
32.04 1:09.80 1:50.75 2:26.38
Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
1 Hester, Heidi 26 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5:23.47 20
35.45 1:15.44 1:57.19 2:38.82 3:27.39 4:15.90 4:50.28 5:23.47
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Johnson, Sheena 31 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 28.34 20
2 Potts, Kathy 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 32.68 17
3 Pursell, Gwen 31 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 51.25 16
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Quint, Nicole 34 Gold Coast Masters 1:07.63 20
32.89 1:07.63
2 Potts, Kathy 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:12.30 17
34.07 1:12.30
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
1 McCrady, Christine 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:20.50 20
32.46 1:08.24 1:45.85 2:20.50
2 Quint, Nicole 34 Gold Coast Masters 2:29.26 17
33.60 1:09.83 1:49.27 2:29.26
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Novack, Meredith 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 6:18.05 20
34.08 1:12.19 1:49.89 2:28.38 3:06.14 3:44.63 4:23.29 5:02.55
5:41.10 6:18.05
2 McCrady, Christine 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 6:36.85 17
34.05 1:13.61 1:53.79 2:34.42 3:15.33 3:56.23 4:36.90 5:17.82
5:58.29 6:36.85
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Branden, Amy 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 16:19.59 20
42.56 1:26.99 2:14.20 3:02.85 3:52.76 5:34.47 6:25.60
7:17.03 8:07.31 8:57.38 9:47.26 10:37.95 11:28.83 12:18.04 13:06.76
13:56.44 14:44.14 15:32.54 16:19.59
Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Sherman, Heather 32 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 26:47.65 20
40.36 1:24.07 2:09.71 2:55.48 3:41.14 4:27.96 5:15.07 6:03.04
6:51.09 7:39.52 8:29.19 9:18.40 10:08.66 10:59.40 11:49.63 12:40.98
13:30.59 14:20.65 15:10.14 16:00.37 16:51.28 17:42.05 18:33.52 19:24.51
20:14.19 21:04.47 21:55.66 22:46.03 23:36.27 24:25.57 25:13.26 26:01.26 26:47.65
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
1 McCrady, Christine 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 32.92 20
2 Novack, Meredith 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 34.05 17
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Johnson, Sheena 31 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:12.43 20
34.85 1:12.43
(Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke)
2 Potts, Kathy 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:29.03 17
42.59 1:29.03
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Novack, Meredith 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:22.28 20
40.01 1:22.28
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Mayville, Janet 32 North Toronto 2:39.57 20
35.24 1:15.07 1:56.50 2:39.57
2 Novack, Meredith 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:57.71 17
41.21 1:26.26 2:12.33 2:57.71
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
1 McCrady, Christine 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 30.25 20
2 Quint, Nicole 34 Gold Coast Masters 35.50 17
Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Novack, Meredith 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:41.88 20
35.26 1:17.01 1:59.19 2:41.88
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
1 Quint, Nicole 34 Gold Coast Masters 1:17.11 20
35.06 1:17.11
2 Potts, Kathy 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:23.39 17
39.40 1:23.39
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
1 Mayville, Janet 32 North Toronto 2:15.94 20
28.51 1:04.01 1:44.30 2:15.94
Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
1 Novack, Meredith 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5:27.18 20
35.39 1:14.68 1:56.24 2:36.93 3:24.99 4:12.64 4:49.67 5:27.18
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Torres, Dara 39 Gold Coast Masters 22.34 20
2 Logioco, Arline 39 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 36.29 17
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Torres, Dara 39 Gold Coast Masters 49.72 20
23.96 49.72
2 LeClair, Dale 37 Gold Coast Masters 59.41 17
28.60 59.41
3 Hulett, Jennifer 38 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:03.42 16
30.41 1:03.42
4 Tischenko-Aponte, Valentina 39 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:13.30 15
34.49 1:13.30
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Day, Nadine 36 Illinois Masters 1:59.93 20
28.38 58.58 1:29.66 1:59.93
2 Paillet, Diane 37 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:05.23 17
40.53 1:25.69 2:15.33 3:05.23
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
1 LeClair, Dale 37 Gold Coast Masters 6:09.66 20
33.48 1:10.70 1:47.93 2:25.31 3:02.51 3:39.84 4:17.58 4:55.29
5:33.16 6:09.66
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Day, Nadine 36 Illinois Masters 11:02.91 20
29.24 1:01.70 1:34.04 2:06.97 2:40.11 3:13.79 3:47.41 4:20.83
4:54.66 5:28.33 6:02.07 6:36.16 7:09.76 7:43.28 8:17.00 8:50.87
9:24.75 9:58.32 10:31.93 11:02.91
2 Thompson, Laura 35 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 18:38.85 17
52.02 2:42.55 3:39.81 4:36.05 5:32.38 6:30.40
9:22.87 11:17.05 12:13.19 15:04.13 16:00.31 16:55.77 17:49.56
18:39.07 18:38.85
Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Hunt, Amanda 37 Illinois Masters 16:46.32 20
28.01 58.52 1:29.67 2:00.65 2:31.73 3:02.50 3:33.19 4:03.83
4:34.99 5:05.88 5:36.43 6:06.82 6:37.17 7:07.98 7:38.50 8:08.88
8:39.54 9:09.91 9:40.19 10:10.68 10:40.93 11:11.69 11:42.49 12:13.20
12:44.11 13:14.45 13:45.00 14:15.65 14:46.38 15:16.95 15:47.50 16:17.86 16:46.32
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Hulett, Jennifer 38 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 31.33 20
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
1 LeClair, Dale 37 Gold Coast Masters 1:08.98 20
33.17 1:08.98
2 Hulett, Jennifer 38 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:10.48 17
33.79 1:10.48
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Hulett, Jennifer 38 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:39.23 20
37.08 1:17.63 2:39.23
2 LeClair, Dale 37 Gold Coast Masters 2:41.99 17
38.64 1:19.82 2:01.43 2:41.99
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Legaspi, Kelly 35 Gold Coast Masters 35.47 20
2 Tischenko-Aponte, Valentina 39 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 43.24 17
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hatfield, Angela 39 Gold Coast Masters 1:13.68 20
34.75 1:13.68
2 Legaspi, Kelly 35 Gold Coast Masters 1:16.33 17
36.05 1:16.33
3 Paillet, Diane 37 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:48.40 16
52.19 1:48.40
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Legaspi, Kelly 35 Gold Coast Masters 2:49.65 20
37.03 1:18.77 2:03.53 2:49.65
2 Hunt, Amanda 37 Illinois Masters 3:14.23 17
45.92 1:35.62 2:24.91 3:14.23
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Day, Nadine 36 Illinois Masters 27.44 20
(Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly)
2 Hatfield, Angela 39 Gold Coast Masters 28.97 17
3 Hulett, Jennifer 38 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 34.43 16
4 Tischenko-Aponte, Valentina 39 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 39.63 15
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Day, Nadine 36 Illinois Masters 59.91 20
28.88 59.91
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
1 Hulett, Jennifer 38 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:15.20 20
32.09 1:15.20
2 Hunt, Amanda 37 Illinois Masters 1:24.29 17
42.10 1:24.29
3 Tischenko-Aponte, Valentina 39 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:26.79 16
41.15 1:26.79
4 Logioco, Arline 39 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:32.23 15
41.82 1:32.23
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
1 Day, Nadine 36 Illinois Masters 2:13.54 20
28.73 1:03.81 1:41.48 2:13.54
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Dillman, Liz 41 Illinois Masters 25.55 20
2 Weisman, Kathleen 43 Illinois Masters 29.93 17
3 Rice, Nancy 43 Illinois Masters 32.58 16
4 Tagg, Heather 40 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 33.69 15
5 Rodi, Karen 40 Illinois Masters 35.02 14
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Kupan, Cheryl 42 New England Masters Swim Club 1:02.39 20
30.59 1:02.39
2 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:08.65 17
33.26 1:08.65
3 Weisman, Kathleen 43 Illinois Masters 1:09.06 16
33.22 1:09.06
4 Bennett, Sarah 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:20.46 15
37.94 1:20.46
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Lohberg, Birgit 41 Gold Coast Masters 2:09.49 20
29.70 1:02.42 1:36.00 2:09.49
2 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:24.89 17
34.33 1:10.39 1:47.44 2:24.89
3 Herbst, Liz 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:30.48 16
33.57 1:11.15 1:52.09 2:30.48
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 6:16.66 20
35.05 1:12.47 1:50.14 2:28.13 3:06.28 3:44.57 4:22.80 5:01.24
5:39.58 6:16.66
2 Herbst, Liz 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 6:45.63 17
35.33 1:14.19 1:56.36 2:38.55 3:20.49 4:02.68 4:44.30 5:25.94
6:07.29 6:45.63
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Tagg, Heather 40 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 16:18.29 20
41.51 1:28.31 2:17.28 3:05.97 3:54.78 4:44.57 5:33.73 6:23.46
7:13.34 8:03.31 8:53.25 9:43.61 10:33.78 11:23.84 12:13.67 13:03.24
13:53.35 14:42.98 15:32.90 16:18.29
Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 21:15.00 20
35.16 1:12.60 1:50.54 2:28.84 3:07.47 3:45.88 4:24.83 5:03.54
5:42.80 6:21.73 7:00.52 7:39.33 8:18.17 8:56.90 9:36.18 10:15.23
10:53.99 11:33.06 12:11.93 12:50.95 13:29.96 14:09.10 14:48.24 15:27.37
16:06.22 16:45.27 17:24.42 18:03.37 18:42.57 19:21.31 19:59.81 20:38.39 21:15.00
2 Herbst, Liz 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 23:41.57 17
38.86 1:22.85 2:07.25 2:53.19 3:37.10 4:20.36 5:04.33 5:47.88
6:31.95 7:15.49 7:58.34 8:42.22 9:25.11 10:08.17 10:51.17 11:34.27
12:17.50 13:00.30 13:44.19 14:28.01 15:11.38 15:54.32 16:38.46 17:22.23
18:05.92 18:49.46 19:32.44 20:15.13 20:58.58 21:40.59 22:22.18 23:03.94 23:41.57
3 Weisman, Kathleen 43 Illinois Masters 24:56.85 16
41.59 1:25.85 2:10.89 2:56.91 3:42.90 4:28.75 5:14.82 6:00.86
6:46.43 7:32.15 8:17.89 9:03.90 9:49.96 10:35.52 11:21.31 12:07.02
12:52.88 13:38.52 14:24.19 15:09.83 15:55.33 16:41.02 17:26.81 18:12.24
18:58.41 19:43.85 20:30.17 21:15.95 22:01.09 22:46.57 23:31.53 24:15.82 24:56.85
4 Smith, Sarah 43 Illinois Masters 32:47.82 15
48.60 1:43.91 2:45.30 3:47.95 4:51.10 5:54.47 6:56.61 7:58.20
8:59.90 10:00.39 11:00.77 12:01.12 13:00.16 14:00.95 15:00.10 15:59.37
16:59.65 18:00.82 18:59.68 20:00.29 21:01.05 22:00.57 22:59.83 23:59.98
24:58.71 25:57.97 26:57.43 27:57.88 28:57.07 29:56.94 30:56.24 31:55.23 32:47.82
5 Zak, Sue 43 Illinois Masters 36:10.91 14
58.79 2:02.31 3:06.63 4:12.42 5:18.38 6:24.24 7:31.47 8:37.77
9:44.39 10:50.87 11:57.88 13:05.12 14:11.34 15:17.86 16:24.48 17:31.44
18:39.29 19:47.10 20:54.32 22:01.81 23:08.34 24:16.27 25:23.37 26:29.21
27:34.89 28:39.73 29:45.35 30:52.07 31:56.80 33:02.39 34:07.15 35:11.43 36:10.91
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Howle, Stacey 40 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 39.99 20
2 Bennett, Sarah 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 45.15 17
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Kupan, Cheryl 42 New England Masters Swim Club 1:14.10 20
36.22 1:14.10
2 Saylor, Heather 40 Illinois Masters 1:23.69 17
40.82 1:23.69
3 Bennett, Sarah 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:41.16 16
47.70 1:41.16
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Bennett, Sarah 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:42.06 20
49.99 1:46.52 2:44.28 3:42.06
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dillman, Liz 41 Illinois Masters 33.75 20
2 Kupan, Cheryl 42 New England Masters Swim Club 37.78 17
3 Tagg, Heather 40 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 41.42 16
4 Weisman, Kathleen 43 Illinois Masters 41.56 15
5 Rivas, Alexandra 41 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 41.85 14
6 Bennett, Sarah 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 46.08 13
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Rivas, Alexandra 41 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:29.68 20
42.06 1:29.68
2 Bennett, Sarah 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:39.17 17
47.93 1:39.17
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Rivas, Alexandra 41 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:14.75 20
42.46 1:30.69 2:22.97 3:14.75
2 Weisman, Kathleen 43 Illinois Masters 3:16.31 17
44.03 1:34.09 2:25.73 3:16.31
3 Bennett, Sarah 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:39.86 16
50.79 1:46.00 2:43.73 3:39.86
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Bennett, Sarah 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 44.71 20
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Lohberg, Birgit 41 Gold Coast Masters 1:01.81 20
29.35 1:01.81
2 Rivas, Alexandra 41 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:14.95 17
34.39 1:14.95
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Rivas, Alexandra 41 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:21.53 20
38.80 1:21.53
2 Saylor, Heather 40 Illinois Masters 1:22.76 17
38.23 1:22.76
3 Herbst, Liz 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:23.09 16
38.63 1:23.09
4 Bennett, Sarah 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:30.49 15
44.42 1:30.49
5 Rice, Nancy 43 Illinois Masters 1:31.86 14
44.20 1:31.86
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
1 Lohberg, Birgit 41 Gold Coast Masters 2:20.16 20
29.86 1:06.88 1:47.87 2:20.16
2 Bennett, Sarah 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:23.10 17
46.70 1:39.74 2:38.35 3:23.10
Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
1 Bennett, Sarah 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 7:31.80 20
50.51 2:51.62 3:54.12 4:54.28 5:53.50 6:41.44 7:31.80
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 30.59 20
2 Boswell, Lynn 46 Illinois Masters 30.87 17
3 Ehlebracht, Beverly 47 Illinois Masters 34.60 16
4 Shufeldt, Barbara 49 Illinois Masters 35.84 15
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Hanson, Tanya 45 Gold Coast Masters 1:03.29 20
29.90 1:03.29
2 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:05.96 17
32.63 1:05.96
(Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle)
3 Thomas, Ann 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:07.01 16
32.07 1:07.01
4 Moucha, Sue 49 Blue Wave Masters 2:02.17 15
1:00.41 2:02.17
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Devanney, Celia 49 Gold Coast Masters 2:21.47 20
31.66 1:07.59 1:44.65 2:21.47
2 Hanson, Tanya 45 Gold Coast Masters 2:30.93 17
32.95 1:11.87 1:52.07 2:30.93
3 Moucha, Sue 49 Blue Wave Masters 4:13.99 16
1:00.28 2:04.78 3:09.73 4:13.99
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Devanney, Celia 49 Gold Coast Masters 6:10.65 20
33.66 1:10.99 1:48.93 2:27.10 3:05.13 3:42.66 4:20.17 4:57.74
5:34.89 6:10.65
2 Hanson, Tanya 45 Gold Coast Masters 6:34.14 17
33.76 1:11.72 1:50.83 2:30.94 3:10.82 3:51.12 4:31.60 5:11.81
5:53.41 6:34.14
3 Moucha, Sue 49 Blue Wave Masters 11:05.56 16
1:02.44 2:07.12 3:13.33 4:20.46 5:28.03 6:36.23 7:44.66 8:52.87
10:00.24 11:05.56
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Devanney, Celia 49 Gold Coast Masters 12:38.57 20
33.77 1:11.82 1:51.20 2:30.16 3:08.90 3:47.68 4:26.56 5:05.30
5:44.16 6:22.40 7:00.52 7:38.61 8:16.60 8:54.65 9:32.46 10:10.63
10:48.16 11:25.94 12:02.92 12:38.57
2 Sather, Jeanne 49 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 17:05.72 17
47.87 1:40.69 2:32.96 3:25.62 4:16.93 5:09.03 6:00.78 6:53.10
7:44.49 8:35.67 9:27.57 10:19.77 11:11.46 12:03.36 12:55.20 13:45.65
14:37.25 15:27.86 16:18.69 17:05.72
3 Moucha, Sue 49 Blue Wave Masters 22:01.62 16
1:01.40 2:04.99 3:09.94 4:15.86 5:21.84 6:28.45 7:34.40 8:41.91
9:48.77 10:55.02 12:02.17 13:09.37 14:17.00 15:23.30 16:30.15 17:36.80
18:44.10 19:50.82 20:57.60 22:01.62
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Thomas, Ann 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 26:00.28 20
39.43 1:23.51 2:09.74 2:55.27 3:41.44 4:27.99 5:16.39 6:05.08
6:52.96 7:41.83 8:30.75 9:20.16 10:08.17 10:56.48 11:45.02 12:33.36
13:22.06 14:09.94 14:58.22 15:47.52 16:35.38 17:22.83 18:11.04 18:58.58
19:46.58 20:33.87 21:22.02 22:10.02 22:57.70 23:44.90 24:32.08 25:17.65 26:00.28
2 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 30:38.50 17
46.50 1:38.35 2:33.99 3:28.65 4:25.29 5:20.72 6:16.56 8:08.04
9:04.47 11:51.10 12:47.30 13:43.31 14:39.81
15:37.60 17:29.18 18:26.73 19:23.66 21:17.19
22:14.21 23:12.06 24:07.68 25:04.56 26:02.04 26:59.62 27:57.19 28:53.78 30:38.50
3 Borkowicz, Nadine 45 Illinois Masters 31:33.85 16
50.49 1:46.56 2:43.80 3:42.14 4:40.89 5:39.74 6:37.01 7:34.63
8:31.85 9:29.88 10:27.09 11:26.27 12:22.89 13:20.09 14:18.53 15:15.36
16:13.38 17:10.53 18:08.95 19:06.32 20:03.76 21:01.20 21:59.25 22:57.53
23:55.64 24:53.91 25:52.36 26:49.55 27:47.16 28:46.58 29:43.73 30:40.59 31:33.85
(Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle)
4 Moucha, Sue 49 Blue Wave Masters 38:11.30 15
1:02.01 2:06.11 3:11.64 4:18.34 5:24.59 6:32.16 7:40.07 8:48.80
9:57.49 11:06.06 12:15.55 13:24.62 14:33.89 15:43.13 16:53.01 18:03.72
19:14.03 20:24.45 21:35.50 22:46.19 23:57.64 25:08.89 26:20.64 27:31.38
28:42.36 29:54.22 31:05.48 32:17.85 33:29.64 34:41.60 35:52.63 37:02.69 38:11.30
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 35.10 20
2 Moucha, Sue 49 Blue Wave Masters 1:03.38 17
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:16.78 20
39.01 1:16.78
2 Shufeldt, Barbara 49 Illinois Masters 1:37.79 17
3 Moucha, Sue 49 Blue Wave Masters 2:12.30 16
1:05.23 2:12.30
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Moucha, Sue 49 Blue Wave Masters 4:31.16 20
1:06.41 2:14.13 3:22.17 4:31.16
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 38.55 20
2 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 41.03 17
3 Ehlebracht, Beverly 47 Illinois Masters 46.39 16
4 Shufeldt, Barbara 49 Illinois Masters 47.88 15
5 Moucha, Sue 49 Blue Wave Masters 1:05.76 14
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:24.44 20
39.98 1:24.44
2 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:32.37 17
44.53 1:32.37
3 Ana, Armington 45 Gold Coast Masters 1:33.83 16
44.85 1:33.83
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:23.29 20
48.07 1:41.16 2:34.34 3:23.29
2 Shufeldt, Barbara 49 Illinois Masters 3:40.68 17
50.87 1:46.90 2:44.38 3:40.68
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Hanson, Tanya 45 Gold Coast Masters 32.26 20
2 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 33.53 17
3 Thomas, Ann 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 34.98 16
4 Ana, Armington 45 Gold Coast Masters 40.90 15
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Wivell, Judith 49 Illinois Masters 3:55.53 20
54.39 1:53.17 2:55.88 3:55.53
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Boswell, Lynn 46 Illinois Masters 1:14.44 20
35.30 1:14.44
(Women 45-49 100 Yard IM)
2 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 49 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:15.82 17
35.54 1:15.82
3 Thomas, Ann 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:19.73 16
37.03 1:19.73
4 Ehlebracht, Beverly 47 Illinois Masters 1:30.61 15
43.21 1:30.61
5 Shufeldt, Barbara 49 Illinois Masters 1:34.90 14
44.87 1:34.90
6 Wivell, Judith 49 Illinois Masters 1:47.75 13
55.03 1:47.75
7 Moucha, Sue 49 Blue Wave Masters 2:11.37 12
1:07.04 2:11.37
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
1 Thomas, Ann 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:02.55 20
37.47 1:23.91 2:18.88 3:02.55
2 Moucha, Sue 49 Blue Wave Masters 4:32.60 17
1:08.26 2:16.11 3:29.03 4:32.60
Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
1 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 7:54.50 20
53.60 1:56.66 3:06.66 4:18.92 5:15.78 6:14.15 7:06.84 7:54.50
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Lafountain, Darcy 51 Unattached - 1 30.02 20
2 Bartell, Julee 53 Illinois Masters 33.47 17
3 Sarovich, Shelia 52 Illinois Masters 34.91 16
4 Kent, Julie 52 Illinois Masters 46.75 15
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Lafountain, Darcy 51 Unattached - 1 1:07.66 20
33.01 1:07.66
2 Protzman, Barbara 52 Gold Coast Masters 1:09.74 17
32.99 1:09.74
3 Bartell, Julee 53 Illinois Masters 1:17.37 16
36.48 1:17.37
4 Sarovich, Shelia 52 Illinois Masters 1:19.95 15
38.30 1:19.95
5 Kent, Julie 52 Illinois Masters 1:45.90 14
51.11 1:45.90
6 Quinn, Jean 52 Illinois Masters 1:58.84 13
59.53 1:58.84
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Protzman, Barbara 52 Gold Coast Masters 2:36.43 20
35.28 1:14.70 1:55.48 2:36.43
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
1 DiBernardo, Maria 51 Gold Coast Masters 7:46.28 20
38.03 1:23.16 2:10.27 2:57.62 3:46.34 4:34.91 5:23.29 6:11.76
7:00.08 7:46.28
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Gerry, Marianne 53 Illinois Masters 32:05.54 20
53.14 1:51.03 2:49.57 3:47.40 4:45.49 5:43.29 6:40.90 7:39.06
8:37.03 9:35.45 10:33.43 11:31.63 12:30.84 13:28.98 14:27.24 15:26.07
16:24.73 17:22.87 18:22.62 19:21.38 20:20.64 21:19.08 22:17.88 23:17.63
24:16.38 25:15.13 26:13.62 27:12.96 28:12.20 29:09.26 30:10.28 31:08.42 32:05.54
2 Cocci, Tiziana 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 36:32.09 17
1:11.46 2:23.74 3:37.33 4:48.35 5:59.10 7:08.59 8:17.26 9:25.23
10:31.48 11:40.03 12:46.48 13:54.22 15:01.21 16:05.79 17:11.68 18:18.43
19:25.03 20:32.12 21:38.62 22:45.46 23:50.44 24:55.32 25:59.03 27:04.91
28:09.85 29:13.11 30:16.60 31:21.04 32:24.58 33:26.98 34:28.81 35:31.13 36:32.09
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
1 McDonnell, Peggy 51 Gold Coast Masters 34.04 20
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
1 McDonnell, Peggy 51 Gold Coast Masters 1:13.58 20
36.20 1:13.58
2 Lafountain, Darcy 51 Unattached - 1 1:19.92 17
39.67 1:19.92
3 Kent, Julie 52 Illinois Masters 2:04.13 16
1:00.81 2:04.13
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
1 McDonnell, Peggy 51 Gold Coast Masters 2:40.62 20
38.71 1:19.69 2:00.94 2:40.62
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 McDonnell, Peggy 51 Gold Coast Masters 37.85 20
2 Sarovich, Shelia 52 Illinois Masters 48.41 17
3 Quinn, Jean 52 Illinois Masters 58.08 16
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Quinn, Jean 52 Illinois Masters 4:40.06 20
1:05.41 2:18.07 3:31.20 4:40.06
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
1 McDonnell, Peggy 51 Gold Coast Masters 32.04 20
2 Protzman, Barbara 52 Gold Coast Masters 34.73 17
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
1 McDonnell, Peggy 51 Gold Coast Masters 1:12.51 20
33.39 1:12.51
2 Protzman, Barbara 52 Gold Coast Masters 1:21.23 17
37.76 1:21.23
3 Sarovich, Shelia 52 Illinois Masters 1:33.72 16
44.46 1:33.72
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
1 Protzman, Barbara 52 Gold Coast Masters 2:53.92 20
36.91 1:22.76 2:12.36 2:53.92
2 DiBernardo, Maria 51 Gold Coast Masters 3:14.40 17
40.56 1:32.22 2:29.54 3:14.40
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Miller, Celeste 57 Sierra Nevada Masters 30.31 20
2 Jones, Cynthia 56 Illinois Masters 30.81 17
(Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle)
3 Johnston, Bonnie 55 Maryland Masters 31.45 16
4 Johnson, Barbara 57 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 45.73 15
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Miller, Celeste 57 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:05.56 20
31.78 1:05.56
2 Jones, Cynthia 56 Illinois Masters 1:08.27 17
32.41 1:08.27
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Miller, Celeste 57 Sierra Nevada Masters 2:20.76 20
33.32 1:09.36 1:45.60 2:20.76
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Miller, Celeste 57 Sierra Nevada Masters 6:14.74 20
33.94 1:11.67 1:49.96 2:28.12 3:06.31 3:44.27 4:22.11 5:00.13
5:37.90 6:14.74
2 Johnson, Barbara 57 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 10:00.13 17
54.01 1:52.80 2:53.06 3:54.34 4:55.90 5:58.23 7:01.41 8:03.02
9:03.54 10:00.13
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Miller, Celeste 57 Sierra Nevada Masters 12:33.75 20
33.69 1:10.90 1:48.80 2:26.90 3:04.64 3:42.60 4:20.68 4:58.84
5:37.03 6:14.84 6:52.85 7:30.86 8:08.86 8:47.04 9:24.84 10:02.96
10:40.77 11:18.83 11:56.84 12:33.75
2 Jones, Cynthia 56 Illinois Masters 13:56.79 17
35.68 1:16.51 1:59.17 2:40.84 3:22.93 4:04.77 4:47.31 5:29.11
6:11.39 6:53.21 7:35.49 8:17.89 9:00.00 9:42.40 10:24.77 11:07.07
11:49.56 12:32.35 13:15.08 13:56.79
3 Johnson, Barbara 57 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 20:46.81 16
53.76 1:54.85 2:56.41 3:57.81 5:00.04 6:03.29 7:06.49 8:10.04
9:13.96 10:16.73 11:20.71 12:24.85 13:28.01 14:31.99 15:35.34 16:38.79
17:43.00 18:46.35 19:48.44 20:46.81
4 Mitchell, Anita 56 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 21:14.72 15
56.66 2:02.27 3:07.11 4:09.64 5:14.17 6:18.57 7:22.82 8:27.08
9:31.09 10:35.88 11:40.90 12:46.45 13:52.32 14:57.70 16:03.19 17:08.54
18:12.26 19:14.42 20:16.21 21:14.72
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Jones, Cynthia 56 Illinois Masters 22:35.57 20
35.15 1:14.60 1:55.78 2:37.64 3:19.27 4:00.98 4:42.45 5:24.05
6:05.20 6:46.75 7:28.32 8:10.00 8:51.23 9:32.83 10:14.23 10:55.31
11:36.27 12:17.22 12:58.43 13:39.47 14:20.87 15:01.82 15:43.40 16:24.62
17:06.39 17:48.16 18:29.79 19:11.54 19:53.28 20:34.40 21:15.50 21:56.45 22:35.57
2 Johnson, Barbara 57 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 33:38.45 17
52.51 1:51.35 2:50.67 3:50.07 4:50.09 5:51.07 6:51.71 7:53.49
8:54.58 9:55.80 10:56.64 11:57.29 12:58.17 14:00.17 15:01.25 16:03.07
17:04.07 18:05.76 19:07.98 20:09.65 21:12.48 22:14.40 23:18.66 24:21.73
25:24.50 26:27.95 27:29.99 28:31.57 29:32.20 30:33.90 31:36.01 32:37.04 33:38.45
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Johnston, Bonnie 55 Maryland Masters 1:23.32 20
41.06 1:23.32
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Miller, Celeste 57 Sierra Nevada Masters 2:49.85 20
39.66 1:22.39 2:06.38 2:49.85
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Quill, Catherine 56 Illinois Masters 3:27.23 20
47.67 1:40.86 2:34.31 3:27.23
2 Tyler, Susan 58 Sierra Nevada Masters 3:31.08 17
51.00 1:44.96 2:39.44 3:31.08
3 Jones, Cynthia 56 Illinois Masters 3:41.90 16
49.05 1:44.93 2:45.32 3:41.90
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Tyler, Susan 58 Sierra Nevada Masters 33.49 20
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Tyler, Susan 58 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:19.71 20
37.67 1:19.71
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Quill, Catherine 56 Illinois Masters 3:02.77 20
41.49 1:28.44 2:16.22 3:02.77
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
1 Miller, Celeste 57 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:18.33 20
37.35 1:18.33
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
1 Miller, Celeste 57 Sierra Nevada Masters 2:46.21 20
37.46 1:20.42 2:09.77 2:46.21
2 Tyler, Susan 58 Sierra Nevada Masters 3:04.44 17
36.47 1:26.03 2:22.50 3:04.44
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
1 Quill, Catherine 56 Illinois Masters 6:18.88 20
41.09 1:29.06 2:18.10 3:07.93 4:02.35 4:57.46 5:38.40 6:18.88
2 Tyler, Susan 58 Sierra Nevada Masters 6:33.21 17
41.49 1:26.26 2:17.04 3:08.34 4:07.17 5:05.66 5:49.87 6:33.21
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Webb, Linda 61 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 33.79 20
2 Gunter, Susan 63 Gold Coast Masters 54.61 17
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Webb, Linda 61 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 8:03.21 20
39.74 1:26.21 2:16.94 3:06.43 3:55.73 4:45.39 5:34.70 6:24.88
7:15.59 8:03.21
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Webb, Linda 61 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 15:53.77 20
40.15 1:26.50 2:14.52 3:03.16 3:51.20 4:40.78 5:28.07 6:17.32
7:05.94 7:53.38 8:42.85 9:31.12 10:18.84 11:06.86 11:55.04 12:44.23
13:32.20 14:20.64 15:06.77 15:53.77
2 Tyler, Sarah 62 Sierra Nevada Masters 16:00.52 17
45.13 1:30.54 2:17.81 3:05.93 3:54.52 4:43.13 5:31.90 6:21.09
7:09.72 7:58.32 8:46.75 9:35.02 10:23.42 11:11.98 12:00.05 12:48.29
13:36.53 14:24.74 15:12.72 16:00.52
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 McDaniel, Georgia 60 Illinois Masters 27:21.76 20
44.29 1:33.85 2:24.70 3:15.32 4:05.89 4:57.28 5:47.55 6:38.86
7:30.20 8:20.35 9:10.72 10:00.85 10:52.02 11:42.72 12:32.84 13:23.57
14:13.61 15:03.98 15:54.44 16:44.26 17:34.23 18:24.43 19:13.37 20:02.97
20:52.31 21:41.57 22:31.69 23:21.01 24:10.65 24:58.78 25:47.39 26:35.74 27:21.76
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Tyler, Sarah 62 Sierra Nevada Masters 43.28 20
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Tyler, Sarah 62 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:32.78 20
44.89 1:32.78
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Tyler, Sarah 62 Sierra Nevada Masters 3:23.03 20
46.70 1:37.41 2:29.51 3:23.03
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Webb, Linda 61 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 43.05 20
2 McDaniel, Georgia 60 Illinois Masters 44.56 17
3 Gunter, Susan 63 Gold Coast Masters 1:22.68 16
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Webb, Linda 61 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:36.24 20
45.80 1:36.24
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Webb, Linda 61 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:29.79 20
46.76 1:39.44 2:35.73 3:29.79
2 McDaniel, Georgia 60 Illinois Masters 3:37.74 17
48.63 1:44.69 2:42.27 3:37.74
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Webb, Linda 61 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 42.13 20
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
1 McDaniel, Georgia 60 Illinois Masters 3:53.35 20
46.50 1:47.11 2:50.19 3:53.35
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
1 Webb, Linda 61 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:25.39 20
45.28 1:42.24 2:37.99 3:25.39
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Jebe, Margit 68 Southwest Florida Aquatics 43.97 20
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Jebe, Margit 68 Southwest Florida Aquatics 1:36.38 20
45.72 1:36.38
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Jebe, Margit 68 Southwest Florida Aquatics 45.37 20
Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Krauser, June 80 Gold Coast Masters 1:19.67 20
Women 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Krauser, June 80 Gold Coast Masters 5:49.58 20
1:24.74 5:49.58
Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Krauser, June 80 Gold Coast Masters 1:11.54 20
Women 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Krauser, June 80 Gold Coast Masters 2:43.46 20
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Solley, Mike 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 22.32 20
2 Walker, Brady 24 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 24.15 17
3 Craig, Jock 21 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 24.51 16
4 Greer, Christian 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 24.91 15
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Solley, Mike 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 50.55 20
24.61 50.55
2 Walker, Brady 24 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 54.36 17
26.29 54.36
3 Craig, Jock 21 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 55.32 16
27.21 55.32
4 Greer, Christian 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 56.33 15
26.33 56.33
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Solley, Mike 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:56.54 20
26.37 55.61 1:26.77 1:56.54
Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Solley, Mike 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 11:10.51 20
25.61 56.67 1:30.57 2:05.97 2:40.97 3:14.72 3:47.58 4:19.95
4:54.64 5:28.16 6:02.13 6:37.25 7:13.89 7:49.73 8:25.64 9:00.01
9:31.77 10:01.63 10:36.87 11:10.51
2 Rangel, Kevin 19 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 13:23.05 17
33.98 1:10.76 1:48.51 2:27.77 3:06.98 3:47.45 4:28.81 5:10.34
5:52.03 6:34.10 7:16.08 7:58.53 8:40.52 9:22.32 10:03.52 10:44.24
11:25.63 12:08.15 12:46.07 13:23.05
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Solley, Mike 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 27.77 20
2 Horton, Ben 24 Unattached - 1 29.50 17
3 Rangel, Kevin 19 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 32.01 16
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Solley, Mike 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 29.88 20
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Solley, Mike 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:04.12 20
30.00 1:04.12
Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Solley, Mike 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:28.32 20
31.27 1:08.31 1:47.55 2:28.32
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Horton, Ben 24 Unattached - 1 26.34 20
2 Walker, Brady 24 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 26.45 17
3 Solley, Mike 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 27.20 16
4 Rangel, Kevin 19 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 27.21 15
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Walker, Brady 24 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:00.38 20
27.91 1:00.38
2 Solley, Mike 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:01.54 17
28.37 1:01.54
Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Greer, Christian 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:21.28 20
31.08 1:06.99 1:43.40 2:21.28
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
1 Solley, Mike 22 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 59.36 20
28.99 59.36
2 Chow, Nicholas 23 Gold Coast Masters 1:05.24 17
28.91 1:05.24
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Jones, Travis 28 Southwest Florida Aquatics 23.93 20
2 Judges, Michael 29 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 24.03 17
3 Pendl, Chris 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 26.11 16
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Jones, Travis 28 Southwest Florida Aquatics 51.34 20
24.27 51.34
2 Judges, Michael 29 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 51.82 17
25.57 51.82
3 Pendl, Chris 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 59.83 16
29.13 59.83
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Pendl, Chris 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:18.60 20
31.43 1:42.58 2:18.60
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Williams, Blake 25 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 6:50.74 20
37.55 1:17.07 1:58.29 2:40.23 3:22.29 4:04.76 4:47.54 5:30.28
6:12.44 6:50.74
2 Pendl, Chris 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 7:04.08 17
35.28 4:56.63 5:41.01
7:04.08
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Lovell, Eddie 28 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 12:28.86 20
30.67 1:05.11 1:41.09 2:17.05 2:52.81 3:28.72 4:05.94 4:44.09
5:22.65 6:01.60 6:38.85 7:16.93 7:55.06 8:33.86 9:12.83 9:52.53
10:32.33 11:11.71 11:50.81 12:28.86
2 Balocco, Joseph 28 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 12:45.20 17
33.99 1:10.70 1:48.64 2:27.41 3:06.43 3:45.73 4:24.83 5:03.91
5:42.71 6:21.43 7:00.32 7:38.82 8:17.35 8:55.50 9:34.21 10:12.76
10:51.27 11:29.98 12:08.17 12:45.20
(Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle)
3 Williams, Blake 25 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 14:24.42 16
39.56 1:20.11 2:01.97 2:44.59 3:27.77 4:11.44 4:54.94 5:38.72
6:23.10 7:07.33 7:51.13 8:35.81 9:20.55 10:04.99 10:49.24 11:33.93
12:18.08 13:02.79 13:46.37 14:24.42
Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Williams, Blake 25 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 23:40.40 20
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Corcho, Rodrigo 26 Gold Coast Masters 31.39 20
2 Jones, Travis 28 Southwest Florida Aquatics 35.35 17
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Pendl, Chris 27 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:24.56 20
40.49 1:24.56
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Judges, Michael 29 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 26.59 20
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Judges, Michael 29 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:01.01 20
28.50 1:01.01
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Jones, Travis 28 Southwest Florida Aquatics 1:01.82 20
28.53 1:01.82
2 Corcho, Rodrigo 26 Gold Coast Masters 1:03.64 17
29.60 1:03.64
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Walsh, Jason 30 Gold Coast Masters 29.54 20
2 McCarthy, Daniel 31 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 32.48 17
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Walsh, Jason 30 Gold Coast Masters 1:04.82 20
31.71 1:04.82
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Hooper, Matt 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:50.74 20
26.98 55.67 1:23.62 1:50.74
2 Andreades, Stephen 34 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:01.26 17
29.16 59.66 1:30.96 2:01.26
3 Streiner, Jarret 32 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:04.61 16
27.23 57.31 1:31.07 2:04.61
4 Walsh, Jason 30 Gold Coast Masters 2:24.00 15
33.84 1:10.29 1:47.70 2:24.00
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Hooper, Matt 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 4:55.46 20
27.55 57.23 1:27.02 1:56.84 2:26.75 2:56.55 3:26.54 3:56.53
4:26.22 4:55.46
2 Walsh, Jason 30 Gold Coast Masters 6:27.87 17
35.93 1:14.53 1:53.89 2:34.26 3:14.27 3:53.90 4:33.36 5:12.59
5:51.69 6:27.87
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Hooper, Matt 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 10:00.06 20
27.58 57.73 1:28.56 1:59.02 2:29.77 3:00.20 3:30.75 4:01.12
4:31.70 5:01.90 5:32.05 6:01.85 6:31.87 7:01.80 7:32.07 8:01.83
8:32.19 9:01.92 9:31.80 10:00.06
Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Hooper, Matt 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 16:46.45 20
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Parenti, Gerry 34 Technosport 28.64 20
2 Andreades, Stephen 34 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 30.72 17
3 Streiner, Jarret 32 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 31.56 16
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Hooper, Matt 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:02.09 20
29.18 1:00.80 1:31.93 2:02.09
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 McTague, Joel 33 Gold Coast Masters 26.80 20
2 Singelyn, James 34 Bone Island Masters Club 30.95 17
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Singelyn, James 34 Bone Island Masters Club 1:09.81 20
32.66 1:09.81
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hooper, Matt 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:20.66 20
33.33 1:09.74 1:45.72 2:20.66
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Parenti, Gerry 34 Technosport 24.84 20
2 Schwebel, Mike 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 25.36 17
3 Andreades, Stephen 34 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 27.99 16
4 Singelyn, James 34 Bone Island Masters Club 28.58 15
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Schwebel, Mike 30 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 57.74 20
25.96 57.74
2 Parenti, Gerry 34 Technosport 1:16.47 17
32.70 1:16.47
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Hooper, Matt 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:00.14 20
27.18 58.58 1:29.66 2:00.14
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
1 Singelyn, James 34 Bone Island Masters Club 1:05.24 20
30.78 1:05.24
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
1 Parenti, Gerry 34 Technosport 2:12.70 20
27.13 59.16 1:38.92 2:12.70
2 Andreades, Stephen 34 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:21.51 17
29.36 1:05.93 1:49.52 2:21.51
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
1 Hooper, Matt 33 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 4:22.79 20
27.53 59.10 1:34.92 2:08.28 2:45.48 3:24.01 3:54.67 4:22.79
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Lage, Terry 38 Gold Coast Masters 23.95 20
2 Phillips, Everett 38 Gold Coast Masters 29.58 17
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
1 LeClair, David 39 Gold Coast Masters 52.79 20
25.52 52.79
2 Lage, Terry 38 Gold Coast Masters 52.85 17
25.49 52.85
3 Arlotto, Daniel 36 Gold Coast Masters 52.90 16
25.65 52.90
4 Phillips, Everett 38 Gold Coast Masters 1:07.49 15
32.64 1:07.49
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
1 LeClair, David 39 Gold Coast Masters 1:57.55 20
26.90 56.22 1:26.02 1:57.55
2 Lage, Terry 38 Gold Coast Masters 1:58.25 17
26.88 56.34 1:27.49 1:58.25
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
1 LeClair, David 39 Gold Coast Masters 5:29.75 20
32.40 1:05.84 1:39.98 2:13.67 2:46.67 3:19.64 3:52.61 4:26.28
4:58.99 5:29.75
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Phillips, Everett 38 Gold Coast Masters 15:47.66 20
38.60 1:20.93 2:04.51 2:48.98 3:35.06 4:21.90 5:09.38 5:57.51
6:46.56 7:36.31 8:25.61 9:14.63 10:03.20 10:51.65 11:40.45 12:29.84
13:19.56 14:10.37 15:00.79 15:47.66
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Kowalak, Mark 39 Gold Coast Masters 30.18 20
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Kowalak, Mark 39 Gold Coast Masters 1:09.20 20
32.30 1:09.20
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Arlotto, Daniel 36 Gold Coast Masters 2:20.62 20
33.17 1:09.36 1:45.09 2:20.62
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Stafford, Jeffery 37 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 31.27 20
2 Lage, Terry 38 Gold Coast Masters 31.42 17
3 Kowalak, Mark 39 Gold Coast Masters 33.12 16
4 Phillips, Everett 38 Gold Coast Masters 38.59 15
5 Cross, Daniel 39 Unattached - 1 40.19 14
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Stafford, Jeffery 37 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:09.55 20
32.43 1:09.55
(Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke)
2 Kowalak, Mark 39 Gold Coast Masters 1:13.77 17
33.83 1:13.77
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Stafford, Jeffery 37 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:36.40 20
34.49 1:14.34 1:54.80 2:36.40
2 Cross, Daniel 39 Unattached - 1 3:04.11 17
42.58 1:29.43 2:16.78 3:04.11
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Weaver, Russell 39 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 29.44 20
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Arlotto, Daniel 36 Gold Coast Masters 57.36 20
26.98 57.36
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Cross, Daniel 39 Unattached - 1 3:17.86 20
43.44 1:33.18 2:25.49 3:17.86
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
1 Arlotto, Daniel 36 Gold Coast Masters 1:00.66 20
28.22 1:00.66
2 LeClair, David 39 Gold Coast Masters 1:02.09 17
28.88 1:02.09
3 Kowalak, Mark 39 Gold Coast Masters 1:05.97 16
29.37 1:05.97
4 Phillips, Everett 38 Gold Coast Masters 1:17.68 15
36.88 1:17.68
5 Cross, Daniel 39 Unattached - 1 1:25.67 14
44.08 1:25.67
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
1 Stafford, Jeffery 37 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:27.17 20
30.63 1:10.23 1:51.06 2:27.17
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Quiroga, Amadeo 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 25.46 20
2 Carrasco, Juan 42 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 27.82 17
3 McLaughlin, Ray 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 30.56 16
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Olsen, Jonathan 43 Gold Coast Masters 52.66 20
25.61 52.66
2 Quiroga, Amadeo 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 57.62 17
28.04 57.62
3 Carrasco, Juan 42 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:03.16 16
30.33 1:03.16
4 McLaughlin, Ray 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:09.85 15
32.55 1:09.85
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Olsen, Jonathan 43 Gold Coast Masters 1:52.04 20
26.23 54.13 1:22.89 1:52.04
(Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle)
2 Quiroga, Amadeo 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:11.03 17
30.21 1:04.04 1:38.79 2:11.03
3 Carrasco, Juan 42 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:25.22 16
32.33 1:07.80 1:46.05 2:25.22
4 McLaughlin, Ray 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:34.63 15
34.77 1:13.33 1:54.26 2:34.63
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Valvidia, Ricardo 42 Gold Coast Masters 4:45.81 20
25.94 54.34 1:23.11 1:51.81 2:20.42 2:49.24 3:18.30 3:47.55
4:16.89 4:45.81
2 Korey, Bill 43 Gold Coast Masters 5:29.60 17
30.26 1:03.54 1:37.54 2:11.36 2:44.97 3:18.90 3:52.70 4:26.02
4:58.84 5:29.60
3 Quiroga, Amadeo 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 6:33.28 16
36.02 1:13.28 1:51.13 2:31.35 3:10.98 3:51.38 4:30.99 5:11.54
5:52.33 6:33.28
4 McLaughlin, Ray 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 7:38.82 15
39.07 1:20.54 2:04.17 2:50.93 3:36.58 4:23.64 5:14.35 6:02.45
6:52.60 7:38.82
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Korey, Bill 43 Gold Coast Masters 11:19.67 20
30.49 1:04.14 1:37.93 2:11.99 2:45.97 3:20.22 3:54.05 4:28.30
5:03.03 5:37.41 6:11.65 6:46.17 7:20.51 7:54.91 8:29.38 9:03.90
9:38.46 10:13.10 10:46.91 11:19.67
2 Quiroga, Amadeo 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 13:21.59 17
36.34 1:14.67 1:54.01 2:33.74 3:13.29 3:52.32 4:32.41 5:12.96
5:53.98 6:35.14 7:16.49 7:58.17 8:39.33 9:20.45 10:01.49 10:42.07
11:22.67 12:03.23 12:43.36 13:21.59
3 McLaughlin, Ray 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 15:50.01 16
1:17.60 2:01.37 2:47.84 3:35.59 4:24.32 5:13.45
6:50.20 7:38.95 8:28.99 9:19.25 10:09.41 10:58.41 11:47.83 12:37.25
13:26.86 14:16.75 15:05.87 15:50.01
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Valvidia, Ricardo 42 Gold Coast Masters 16:29.20 20
27.57 57.45 1:27.43 1:57.47 2:27.50 2:57.23 3:26.95 3:56.73
4:26.58 4:56.70 5:26.37 5:56.55 6:26.77 6:56.46 7:26.47 7:56.46
8:26.82 8:56.61 9:26.34 9:56.28 10:26.19 10:56.78 11:27.12 11:57.49
12:28.10 12:58.39 13:29.15 13:59.27 14:30.09 15:00.41 15:30.66 16:00.36 16:29.20
2 Quiroga, Amadeo 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 22:58.63 17
38.92 1:18.99 2:00.41 2:42.59 3:25.09 4:07.65 4:50.85 5:34.27
6:16.27 6:57.94 7:40.45 8:22.68 9:04.58 9:46.79 10:28.64 11:10.57
11:52.62 12:34.97 13:17.68 14:00.52 14:43.27 15:25.48 16:07.95 16:50.60
17:33.05 18:15.47 18:57.80 19:40.03 20:21.91 21:03.07 21:44.70 22:24.80 22:58.63
3 McLaughlin, Ray 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 26:53.30 16
40.18 1:23.96 2:09.33 2:55.95 3:43.92 4:30.96 5:19.35 6:08.07
6:56.93 7:45.98 8:34.84 9:23.39 10:12.00 11:01.02 11:51.22 12:41.36
13:30.92 14:20.37 15:10.46 16:00.43 16:49.75 17:38.98 18:27.32 19:16.76
20:09.91 21:00.34 21:51.61 22:42.80 23:33.70 24:26.60 25:17.26 26:07.18 26:53.30
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Caldwell, Larry 42 Gold Coast Masters 28.56 20
2 Korey, Bill 43 Gold Coast Masters 31.53 17
(Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke)
3 McLaughlin, Ray 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 46.56 16
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Caldwell, Larry 42 Gold Coast Masters 1:01.89 20
30.33 1:01.89
2 Korey, Bill 43 Gold Coast Masters 1:06.21 17
32.36 1:06.21
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Caldwell, Larry 42 Gold Coast Masters 2:17.58 20
32.32 1:06.92 1:42.32 2:17.58
2 Korey, Bill 43 Gold Coast Masters 2:23.27 17
34.73 1:11.32 1:48.59 2:23.27
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Frampton, Sean 40 Gold Coast Masters 27.52 20
2 Blavatnik, Alex 42 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 32.66 17
3 McLaughlin, Ray 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 42.39 16
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Frampton, Sean 40 Gold Coast Masters 1:01.00 20
28.67 1:01.00
2 Haberstroh, Scott 43 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:09.03 17
31.83 1:09.03
3 Kalthoff, Karsten 40 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:19.10 16
37.40 1:19.10
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Blavatnik, Alex 42 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:41.15 20
37.81 1:18.70 2:00.64 2:41.15
2 Fisher, Andy 40 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:48.64 17
38.86 1:22.04 2:05.58 2:48.64
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Frampton, Sean 40 Gold Coast Masters 25.11 20
2 Fisher, Andy 40 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 27.72 17
3 Kalthoff, Karsten 40 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 32.52 16
4 McLaughlin, Ray 44 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 43.29 15
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Fisher, Andy 40 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:01.03 20
28.77 1:01.03
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Fisher, Andy 40 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:18.86 20
30.53 1:04.92 1:40.64 2:18.86
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Caldwell, Larry 42 Gold Coast Masters 1:01.44 20
27.39 1:01.44
2 Blavatnik, Alex 42 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:04.97 17
30.63 1:04.97
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
1 Kalthoff, Karsten 40 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:46.21 20
32.72 1:15.75 2:04.72 2:46.21
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
1 Fisher, Andy 40 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5:20.71 20
31.61 1:08.31 1:50.19 2:32.06 3:19.29 4:05.96 4:43.93 5:20.71
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Lilley, James 47 Colorado Masters Swimming 23.31 20
2 Steblein, Edward 48 Gold Coast Masters 26.97 17
3 Gamory, Thaddeus 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 29.13 16
4 Taylor, Michael 45 Gold Coast Masters 31.35 15
5 Draplalik, David 47 Illinois Masters 34.22 14
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Lilley, James 47 Colorado Masters Swimming 50.81 20
24.79 50.81
2 Steblein, Edward 48 Gold Coast Masters 59.37 17
29.15 59.37
3 Gamory, Thaddeus 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:09.67 16
33.29 1:09.67
4 Taylor, Michael 45 Gold Coast Masters 1:14.51 15
35.39 1:14.51
5 Draplalik, David 47 Illinois Masters 1:17.16 14
1:16.00 1:17.16
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Andrews, John 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:02.56 20
28.58 58.54 1:30.12 2:02.56
2 Hendrick, Marty 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:08.94 17
30.94 1:04.25 1:36.76 2:08.94
3 Steblein, Edward 48 Gold Coast Masters 2:19.82 16
33.80 1:09.49 1:43.93 2:19.82
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Hendrick, Marty 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5:57.60 20
33.12 1:08.75 1:45.01 2:21.35 2:57.59 3:33.76 4:10.04 4:46.53
5:23.07 5:57.60
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Hendrick, Marty 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 12:15.63 20
32.80 1:08.43 1:44.99 2:21.86 2:58.63 3:35.38 4:12.31 4:48.96
5:26.79 6:03.79 6:41.01 7:19.12 7:56.59 8:34.44 9:11.76 9:49.22
10:26.31 11:03.55 11:40.05 12:15.63
2 Branden, Cris 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 17:12.31 17
35.68 1:19.59 2:10.99 3:04.55 3:58.97 4:52.24 5:45.66 6:40.34
7:33.75 8:26.66 9:19.42 10:12.83 11:06.17 11:59.58 12:52.76 13:45.51
14:37.64 15:30.82 16:23.53 17:12.31
3 Gamory, Thaddeus 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 17:50.56 16
44.65 1:35.85 3:23.03 4:17.02 5:10.42 6:00.60 6:56.70
8:47.32 9:42.44 10:38.40 11:33.03 12:29.68 13:25.05 14:21.62
15:18.45 16:15.96 17:10.31 17:50.56
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Draplalik, David 47 Illinois Masters 30:22.43 20
45.17 1:36.88 3:26.84 4:24.55 5:20.97 6:19.36 7:15.99 8:11.00
9:07.42 10:02.45 10:57.46 11:51.15 12:45.63 13:40.87 14:35.31 15:31.26
16:27.84 17:23.60 18:18.82 19:12.58 20:06.30 21:02.00 21:56.42 22:54.88
24:48.13 25:43.60 26:40.29 27:34.92 28:30.79 29:26.49 30:22.43
(Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle)
2 Gamory, Thaddeus 46 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 31:09.88 17
1:46.28 3:40.39 6:34.87
7:30.99 8:29.14 11:20.16 13:13.49 15:08.35
17:02.06 19:53.09 20:49.97 21:45.61 22:44.28
23:41.09 25:41.01 27:37.37 30:26.56 31:09.88
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Grzeszczak, John 48 Gold Coast Masters 28.70 20
2 Casanas, Eric 45 Unattached - 1 32.94 17
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Hendrick, Marty 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:05.94 20
33.80 1:05.94
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Hendrick, Marty 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:23.74 20
35.27 1:12.18 1:49.14 2:23.74
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Taylor, Michael 45 Gold Coast Masters 39.72 20
2 Dorante, Miguel 45 Gold Coast Masters 40.05 17
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Grzeszczak, John 48 Gold Coast Masters 1:11.38 20
33.56 1:11.38
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hendrick, Marty 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:49.78 20
38.69 1:21.84 2:06.36 2:49.78
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Grzeszczak, John 48 Gold Coast Masters 26.55 20
2 Hendrick, Marty 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 28.31 17
3 Ballou, Breck 45 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 28.41 16
4 Ford, Michael 49 Merritt Marlins 29.85 15
5 Casanas, Eric 45 Unattached - 1 30.36 14
6 Steblein, Edward 48 Gold Coast Masters 30.47 13
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Ballou, Breck 45 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:04.39 20
31.08 1:04.39
2 Ford, Michael 49 Merritt Marlins 1:07.37 17
31.60 1:07.37
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Hendrick, Marty 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:05.33 20
30.22 1:05.33
2 Dorante, Miguel 45 Gold Coast Masters 1:32.69 17
47.03 1:32.69
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
1 Hendrick, Marty 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:24.86 20
29.19 1:07.48 1:51.01 2:24.86
2 Andrews, John 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:30.01 17
31.17 1:10.32 1:56.51 2:30.01
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
1 Hendrick, Marty 48 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5:08.00 20
33.44 1:09.80 1:51.34 2:31.94 3:16.66 4:00.39 4:35.20 5:08.00
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Caligiuri, Daniel 50 Unattached - 2 25.33 20
2 Gleber, Michael 51 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 31.50 17
3 Schrager, Glenn 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 32.18 16
4 Sarley, Steven 53 Lake Lytal Masters 34.76 15
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Erickson, Tim 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 53.34 20
25.33 53.34
2 Caligiuri, Daniel 50 Unattached - 2 58.92 17
28.11 58.92
3 Schrager, Glenn 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:14.74 16
34.42 1:14.74
4 Sarley, Steven 53 Lake Lytal Masters 1:21.04 15
39.50 1:21.04
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Erickson, Tim 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:58.06 20
26.79 55.75 1:26.16 1:58.06
2 Gill, Maththew 50 Gold Coast Masters 2:33.67 17
33.50 1:10.35 1:51.08 2:33.67
3 Moore, Derek 50 Gold Coast Masters 2:45.53 16
37.94 1:21.08 2:05.46 2:45.53
4 Schrager, Glenn 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:48.68 15
38.00 1:18.94 2:03.25 2:48.68
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Erickson, Tim 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 5:25.03 20
29.25 1:01.05 1:33.53 2:06.10 2:39.07 3:12.23 3:45.75 4:18.48
4:51.71 5:25.03
2 Ferron, Lars 51 Gold Coast Masters 6:37.74 17
36.69 1:16.76 1:57.73 2:38.35 3:18.39 3:58.98 4:39.61 5:19.86
5:59.13 6:37.74
3 Gleber, Michael 51 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 8:07.10 16
43.59 1:30.06 2:18.60 3:11.23 4:00.99 4:51.94 5:41.54 6:29.28
7:19.34 8:07.10
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Erickson, Tim 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 11:08.56 20
30.33 1:03.84 1:37.00 2:10.44 2:43.70 3:17.22 3:50.64 4:24.12
4:57.62 5:30.87 6:04.52 6:37.87 7:11.49 7:44.99 8:18.77 8:51.94
9:25.48 9:59.69 10:34.23 11:08.56
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Erickson, Tim 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 19:19.60 20
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Moore, Derek 50 Gold Coast Masters 38.05 20
2 Gill, Maththew 50 Gold Coast Masters 38.98 17
3 Schrager, Glenn 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 41.43 16
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Schrager, Glenn 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 41.71 20
2 Sarley, Steven 53 Lake Lytal Masters 42.30 17
3 Gleber, Michael 51 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 43.69 16
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Rhodes, Rick 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:19.40 20
38.35 1:19.40
2 Schrager, Glenn 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:34.24 17
44.06 1:34.24
3 Gleber, Michael 51 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:41.94 16
45.92 1:41.94
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Gleber, Michael 51 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:55.18 20
51.74 1:49.96 2:51.01 3:55.18
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Ferron, Lars 51 Gold Coast Masters 28.42 20
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Ferron, Lars 51 Gold Coast Masters 1:03.99 20
30.78 1:03.99
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Erickson, Tim 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:15.57 20
28.28 1:01.14 1:36.59 2:15.57
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
1 Erickson, Tim 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:01.17 20
28.17 1:01.17
2 Sarley, Steven 53 Lake Lytal Masters 1:30.74 17
45.48 1:30.74
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
1 Erickson, Tim 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:14.01 20
27.14 1:01.08 1:41.67 2:14.01
2 Ferron, Lars 51 Gold Coast Masters 2:40.46 17
30.37 1:17.41 2:06.25 2:40.46
3 Rhodes, Rick 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:50.14 16
34.02 1:21.05 2:10.99 2:50.14
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
1 Erickson, Tim 50 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 4:57.26 20
29.94 1:03.86 1:42.82 2:20.63 3:04.61 3:49.64 4:23.27 4:57.26
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Magin, Randy 58 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 1:03.55 20
30.96 1:03.55
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Howel, Gary 55 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:19.84 20
32.98 1:08.77 1:44.96 2:19.84
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Magin, Randy 58 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 13:19.08 20
32.91 1:11.32 1:51.48 2:31.45 3:10.47 3:50.57 4:30.95 5:11.12
5:50.84 6:31.65 7:12.80 7:54.24 8:35.96 9:16.78 9:57.60 10:37.91
11:58.64 12:39.39 13:19.08
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Magin, Randy 58 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 22:40.60 20
35.69 1:15.71 1:58.46 2:41.18 3:23.69 4:06.33 4:50.23 5:32.24
6:13.73 6:55.70 7:37.55 8:19.40 9:01.30 9:42.48 10:23.70 11:04.12
11:44.73 12:25.64 13:07.46 13:48.12 14:29.29 15:10.12 15:50.69 16:31.63
17:13.08 17:54.02 18:35.50 19:16.72 19:58.06 20:39.41 21:20.06 22:01.22 22:40.60
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Magin, Randy 58 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 1:12.35 20
35.39 1:12.35
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Parsons, Roger 59 Gold Coast Masters 38.04 20
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Jacobsohn, Jake 56 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:36.49 20
44.20 1:36.49
2 Powell, Roger 58 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:42.86 17
48.06 1:42.86
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Powell, Roger 58 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:57.84 20
51.94 1:52.50 2:56.46 3:57.84
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Howel, Gary 55 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 32.06 20
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
1 Magin, Randy 58 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 1:10.84 20
32.37 1:10.84
2 Parsons, Roger 59 Gold Coast Masters 1:14.73 17
35.52 1:14.73
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
1 Howel, Gary 55 Sarasota YMCA Sharks 5:54.25 20
35.11 1:14.99 2:02.83 2:48.85 3:43.60 4:36.61 5:16.76 5:54.25
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Smith, Robert 63 Oregon Masters 24.65 20
2 Buchan, Doug 63 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 28.33 17
3 Pedersen, Lars 64 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 31.42 16
4 Dowdy, Kemp 61 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 32.86 15
5 Mathisen, Bill 62 Unattached - 1 34.05 14
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Smith, Robert 63 Oregon Masters 57.20 20
26.92 57.20
2 Dowdy, Kemp 61 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:16.12 17
35.98 1:16.12
3 Pedersen, Lars 64 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:16.82 16
36.72 1:16.82
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Pedersen, Lars 64 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3:07.27 20
35.93 1:20.09 2:12.78 3:07.27
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Brewer, Dick 61 Gold Coast Masters 6:58.30 20
36.32 1:15.55 1:56.24 2:38.62 3:21.88 4:04.07 4:48.49 5:32.93
6:16.10 6:58.30
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Smith, Robert 63 Oregon Masters 30.48 20
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Buchan, Doug 63 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:23.44 20
42.30 1:23.44
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Delong, Gerry 63 Gold Coast Masters 2:49.23 20
40.73 1:23.22 2:06.86 2:49.23
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Brewer, Dick 61 Gold Coast Masters 36.50 20
2 Mathisen, Bill 62 Unattached - 1 42.60 17
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Brewer, Dick 61 Gold Coast Masters 1:20.40 20
38.03 1:20.40
2 Redic, James 60 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 1:23.40 17
39.42 1:23.40
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Brewer, Dick 61 Gold Coast Masters 2:59.23 20
39.30 1:23.79 2:10.74 2:59.23
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Burns, Joel 60 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 27.07 20
2 Smith, Robert 63 Oregon Masters 28.75 17
3 Redic, James 60 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 33.25 16
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Burns, Joel 60 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 59.88 20
28.06 59.88
2 Redic, James 60 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 1:26.06 17
37.75 1:26.06
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
1 Delong, Gerry 63 Gold Coast Masters 1:16.12 20
36.13 1:16.12
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
1 Delong, Gerry 63 Gold Coast Masters 2:45.61 20
34.03 1:19.05 2:07.35 2:45.61
2 Redic, James 60 Florida Aquatic Combined Team 3:03.11 17
35.52 1:27.46 2:21.27 3:03.11
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
1 Smith, Robert 63 Oregon Masters 6:05.48 20
31.10 1:10.62 2:03.61 2:51.05 3:43.51 4:36.75 5:21.06 6:05.48
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Ward, James 67 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 31.52 20
2 Kempf, Raymond 66 Unattached - 1 36.66 17
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Ward, James 67 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:13.99 20
35.15 1:13.99
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Ward, James 67 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2:55.75 20
39.48 1:24.12 2:11.23 2:55.75
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Ward, James 67 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 8:38.47 20
47.39 1:39.45 2:32.98 3:26.26 4:18.47 5:11.84 6:03.75 6:55.47
7:47.31 8:38.47
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Ward, James 67 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 17:12.64 20
47.24 1:37.60 2:27.16 3:19.20 4:09.37 5:01.26 5:52.56 6:44.99
7:36.32 8:28.87 9:21.64 10:14.31 11:07.05 11:59.93 12:53.24 13:47.00
14:40.34 15:32.27 16:23.51 17:12.64
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
1 Ward, James 67 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 31:37.02 20
56.52 1:53.81 2:53.12 3:53.70 4:55.63 5:55.49 6:57.06 7:57.04
8:56.39 9:55.33 10:52.24 11:52.36 12:51.35 13:49.44 14:47.85 15:47.43
16:43.43 17:41.52 18:39.50 19:35.53 20:34.12 21:30.58 22:29.76 23:27.17
24:22.41 25:18.75 26:16.33 27:12.59 28:08.27 29:02.34 29:55.85 30:47.71 31:37.02
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Kempf, Raymond 66 Unattached - 1 44.29 20
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Ward, James 67 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 49.43 20
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Betrock, Irv 66 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 1:32.10 20
43.42 1:32.10
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Machin, Ricardo 71 Lake Lytal Masters 33.24 20
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Rapperport, Alan 73 Gold Coast Masters 1:08.80 20
33.43 1:08.80
2 Machin, Ricardo 71 Lake Lytal Masters 1:15.94 17
35.85 1:15.94
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Rapperport, Alan 73 Gold Coast Masters 14:49.52 20
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Mennen, Marty 70 YMCA Indy SwimFit 34.81 20
2 Rapperport, Alan 73 Gold Coast Masters 38.74 17
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Rapperport, Alan 73 Gold Coast Masters 1:22.12 20
39.73 1:22.12
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Mennen, Marty 70 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:49.18 20
40.64 1:25.09 2:08.30 2:49.18
2 Rapperport, Alan 73 Gold Coast Masters 2:59.06 17
41.79 1:26.84 2:12.74 2:59.06
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Johnston, Bob 70 Maryland Masters 38.32 20
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
1 Machin, Ricardo 71 Lake Lytal Masters 1:39.08 20
48.33 1:39.08
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Lea, James 81 Lake Lytal Masters 59.22 20
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Lea, James 81 Lake Lytal Masters 2:15.33 20
1:03.70 2:15.33
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Lea, James 81 Lake Lytal Masters 2:33.75 20
1:18.40 2:33.75
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics A 1:53.69 40
1) Brown, Stephanie W23 2) Novack, Meredith W30 3) Cross, Carolan W26 4) McLuckie, Lisa W27
27.63 57.41 1:24.94 1:53.69
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics A 2:02.09 40
1) Brown, Stephanie W23 2) McLuckie, Lisa W27 3) Martin, Jennifer W26 4) Novack, Meredith W30
30.85 1:09.30 1:32.79 2:02.09
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics B 2:08.68 40
1) Tischenko-Aponte, Valentina W39 2) Potts, Kathy W30 3) Moran, Danielle W29 4) Johnson, Sheena W31
33.30 1:06.62 1:39.37 2:08.68
2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics C 2:21.93 34
1) McCarthy, Alexis W28 2) Sherman, Heather W32 3) Pursell, Gwen W31 4) Tagg, Heather W40
34.51 1:07.82 1:49.00 2:21.93
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics B 2:19.79 40
1) Cross, Carolan W26 2) Aron, Vanessa W26 3) McCrady, Christine W33 4) McCarthy, Alexis W28
33.29 1:15.73 1:46.10 2:19.79
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics D 2:01.05 40
1) Hulett, Jennifer W38 2) Herbst, Liz W44 3) Thomas, Ann W46 4) Rivas, Alexandra W41
28.30 58.21 1:29.77 2:01.05
2 Illinois Masters C 2:01.75 34
1) Weisman, Kathleen W43 2) Hunt, Amanda W37 3) Saylor, Heather W40 4) Dillman, Liz W41
30.39 1:03.91 1:36.03 2:01.75
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Gold Coast Masters A 2:03.02 40
1) LeClair, Dale W37 2) Hatfield, Angela W39 3) Lohberg, Birgit W41 4) Hanson, Tanya W45
32.98 1:06.92 1:35.34 2:03.02
2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics C 2:19.16 34
1) Hulett, Jennifer W38 2) Webb, Linda W61 3) Rivas, Alexandra W41 4) Herbst, Liz W44
33.25 1:15.76 1:49.22 2:19.16
3 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics D 2:36.54 32
1) Tischenko-Aponte, Valentina W39 2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W46 3) Thomas, Ann W46 4) Paillet, Diane W37
44.58 1:26.22 2:02.79 2:36.54
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Illinois Masters B 2:07.16 40
1) Ehlebracht, Beverly W47 2) Quinn, Jean W52 3) Sarovich, Shelia W52 4) Boswell, Lynn W46
38.59 1:32.06 2:07.16
2 Illinois Masters A 2:14.01 34
1) Shufeldt, Barbara W49 2) McDaniel, Georgia W60 3) Jones, Cynthia W56 4) Quill, Catherine W56
30.91 1:04.49 1:40.46 2:14.01
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Gold Coast Masters A 2:26.28 40
1) McDonnell, Peggy W51 2) DiBernardo, Maria W51 3) Protzman, Barbara W52 4) Devanney, Celia W49
34.20 1:20.31 1:55.86 2:26.28
Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics A 1:35.27 40
1) Solley, Mike M22 2) Hooper, Matt M33 3) Walker, Brady M24 4) Greer, Christian M22
23.01 46.28 1:10.78 1:35.27
2 Gold Coast Masters A 1:38.38 34
1) Frampton, Sean M40 2) Steblein, Edward M48 3) Corcho, Rodrigo M26 4) Chow, Nicholas M23
23.43 48.96 1:13.69 1:38.38
3 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics B 1:42.57 32
1) Williams, Blake M25 2) Pendl, Chris M27 3) Craig, Jock M21 4) Judges, Michael M29
28.02 54.27 1:19.12 1:42.57
Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics G 1:52.07 40
1) Walker, Brady M24 2) Solley, Mike M22 3) Judges, Michael M29 4) Rangel, Kevin M19
29.91 59.43 1:26.28 1:52.07
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics C 2:08.27 40
1) McLaughlin, Ray M44 2) McCarthy, Daniel M31 3) Schrager, Glenn M50 4) Gleber, Michael M51
32.21 1:03.54 1:36.63 2:08.27
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics H 1:46.05 40
1) Hooper, Matt M33 2) Stafford, Jeffery M37 3) Schwebel, Mike M30 4) Andreades, Stephen M34
25.72 56.40 1:21.68 1:46.05
2 Gold Coast Masters A 1:55.61 34
1) Arlotto, Daniel M36 2) Corcho, Rodrigo M26 3) Grzeszczak, John M48 4) Brewer, Dick M61
28.61 59.55 1:27.49 1:55.61
3 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics I 2:03.46 32
1) Streiner, Jarret M32 2) Kalthoff, Karsten M40 3) Weaver, Russell M39 4) Pendl, Chris M27
32.05 1:07.42 1:36.62 2:03.46
(Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
4 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics J 2:36.52 30
1) Williams, Blake M25 2) Powell, Roger M58 3) McLaughlin, Ray M44 4) Pedersen, Lars M64
38.51 1:25.88 2:03.73 2:36.52
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Gold Coast Masters A 1:34.96 40
1) Lage, Terry M38 2) Olsen, Jonathan M43 3) Arlotto, Daniel M36 4) Valvidia, Ricardo M42
24.05 47.56 1:10.96 1:34.96
2 Gold Coast Masters B 1:40.46 34
1) Caldwell, Larry M42 2) Kowalak, Mark M39 3) Korey, Bill M43 4) LeClair, David M39
25.15 50.39 1:15.86 1:40.46
3 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics D 1:43.25 32
1) Fisher, Andy M40 2) Stafford, Jeffery M37 3) Blavatnik, Alex M42 4) Quiroga, Amadeo M44
25.43 51.26 1:17.47 1:43.25
4 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics E 1:47.87 30
1) Erickson, Tim M50 2) Carrasco, Juan M42 3) Gamory, Thaddeus M46 4) Hendrick, Marty M48
24.19 52.02 1:21.44 1:47.87
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Gold Coast Masters A 1:45.53 40
1) Caldwell, Larry M42 2) Frampton, Sean M40 3) Olsen, Jonathan M43 4) Valvidia, Ricardo M42
28.73 56.31 1:21.64 1:45.53
2 Gold Coast Masters B 1:54.58 34
1) Kowalak, Mark M39 2) Lage, Terry M38 3) LeClair, David M39 4) Korey, Bill M43
30.36 1:01.60 1:29.34 1:54.58
3 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics K 1:59.14 32
1) Hendrick, Marty M48 2) Haberstroh, Scott M43 3) Fisher, Andy M40 4) Carrasco, Juan M42
30.70 1:03.47 1:31.05 1:59.14
4 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics L 2:30.13 30
1) Schrager, Glenn M50 2) Gleber, Michael M51 3) Quiroga, Amadeo M44 4) Ward, James M67
43.63 1:26.15 1:57.69 2:30.13
Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics M 1:59.20 40
1) Andrews, John M48 2) Erickson, Tim M50 3) Ballou, Breck M45 4) Rhodes, Rick M50
30.67 1:05.47 1:33.56 1:59.20
Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics G 1:59.03 40
1) Buchan, Doug M63 2) Pedersen, Lars M64 3) Ward, James M67 4) Burns, Joel M60
28.27 59.87 1:32.69 1:59.03
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics A 1:45.24 40
1) Solley, Mike M22 2) Novack, Meredith W30 3) Brown, Stephanie W23 4) Walker, Brady M24
22.70 52.38 1:22.49 1:45.24
2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics B 1:53.35 34
1) Andreades, Stephen M34 2) Reed, Ashley W22 3) Clavelo, Yiliam W23 4) Rangel, Kevin M19
24.53 58.69 1:29.37 1:53.35
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics A 1:58.57 40
1) Brown, Stephanie W23 2) Solley, Mike M22 3) Greer, Christian M22 4) Novack, Meredith W30
30.85 1:00.76 1:29.30 1:58.57
(Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics B 2:08.14 34
1) Cross, Carolan W26 2) Walker, Brady M24 3) Moran, Danielle W29 4) Craig, Jock M21
34.10 1:08.45 1:43.66 2:08.14
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics C 1:40.32 40
1) Schwebel, Mike M30 2) Martin, Jennifer W26 3) McLuckie, Lisa W27 4) Hooper, Matt M33
24.73 50.43 1:16.62 1:40.32
2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics D 1:47.54 34
1) Streiner, Jarret M32 2) Aron, Vanessa W26 3) McCrady, Christine W33 4) Judges, Michael M29
24.19 55.07 1:23.31 1:47.54
3 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics E 1:58.58 32
1) Williams, Blake M25 2) Cross, Carolan W26 3) McCarthy, Alexis W28 4) Pendl, Chris M27
29.43 57.21 1:31.38 1:58.58
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics C 1:58.67 40
1) Johnson, Sheena W31 2) McLuckie, Lisa W27 3) Hooper, Matt M33 4) Judges, Michael M29
35.56 1:10.12 1:35.10 1:58.67
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Gold Coast Masters A 1:41.08 40
1) Lohberg, Birgit W41 2) Frampton, Sean M40 3) LeClair, Dale W37 4) Lage, Terry M38
27.17 50.10 1:17.71 1:41.08
2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics F 1:51.61 34
1) Fisher, Andy M40 2) Hulett, Jennifer W38 3) Rivas, Alexandra W41 4) Quiroga, Amadeo M44
25.24 54.91 1:26.48 1:51.61
3 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics G 1:56.41 32
1) Carrasco, Juan M42 2) Tischenko-Aponte, Valentina W39 3) Herbst, Liz W44 4) Haberstroh, Scott M43
29.19 1:02.60 1:31.91 1:56.41
4 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics H 2:09.12 30
1) McLaughlin, Ray M44 2) Paillet, Diane W37 3) Bennett, Sarah W44 4) Kalthoff, Karsten M40
30.98 1:06.50 1:41.27 2:09.12
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics F 2:02.87 40
1) Erickson, Tim M50 2) Blavatnik, Alex M42 3) Tischenko-Aponte, Valentina W39 4) Herbst, Liz W44
32.02 1:04.15 1:44.23 2:02.87
2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics E 2:08.59 34
1) Hulett, Jennifer W38 2) Rivas, Alexandra W41 3) Fisher, Andy M40 4) Carrasco, Juan M42
31.87 1:12.64 1:40.86 2:08.59
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Gold Coast Masters A 1:50.77 40
1) Hanson, Tanya W45 2) Brewer, Dick M61 3) McDonnell, Peggy W51 4) Grzeszczak, John M48
28.31 56.36 1:25.79 1:50.77
2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics I 2:02.65 34
1) Ballou, Breck M45 2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W46 3) Thomas, Ann W46 4) Gleber, Michael M51
26.89 1:01.57 1:31.92 2:02.65
3 Gold Coast Masters B 2:10.15 32
1) Rapperport, Alan M73 2) Protzman, Barbara W52 3) DiBernardo, Maria W51 4) Moore, Derek M50
31.08 1:02.64 2:10.15
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics G 2:16.12 40
1) Hendrick, Marty M48 2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W46 3) Thomas, Ann W46 4) Gamory, Thaddeus M46
30.06 1:11.67 1:47.15 2:16.12
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics J 1:51.56 40
1) Burns, Joel M60 2) Johnson, Barbara W57 3) Webb, Linda W61 4) Buchan, Doug M63
1:14.16 1:32.80 1:51.56
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics H 2:32.59 40
1) Buchan, Doug M63 2) Webb, Linda W61 3) Burns, Joel M60 4) Johnson, Barbara W57
36.58 1:19.11 1:45.93 2:32.59
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 44
 
1. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 6271 2. Gold Coast Masters 2747
3. Illinois Masters 1181 4. Sierra Nevada Masters 328
5. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 305 6. Florida Aquatic Combined Team 275
7. Unattached - 1 258 8. Lake Lytal Masters 181
9. Blue Wave Masters 174 10. Southwest Florida Aquatics 137
11. Oregon Masters 97 12. Technosport 77
13. Bone Island Masters Club 72 14. New England Masters Swim Club 57
15. Maryland Masters 56 16. YMCA Indy SwimFit 40
16. North Toronto 40 16. Colorado Masters Swimming 40
19. Unattached - 2 37 20. Merritt Marlins 32
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 44
 
1. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 2474 2. Illinois Masters 1133
3. Gold Coast Masters 948 4. Sierra Nevada Masters 328
5. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 245 6. Blue Wave Masters 174
7. Florida Aquatic Combined Team 108 8. Southwest Florida Aquatics 60
9. New England Masters Swim Club 57 9. Unattached - 1 57
11. North Toronto 40 12. Maryland Masters 36
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 44
 
1. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics 3179 2. Gold Coast Masters 1687
3. Unattached - 1 201 4. Lake Lytal Masters 181
5. Florida Aquatic Combined Team 167 6. Oregon Masters 97
7. Southwest Florida Aquatics 77 7. Technosport 77
9. Bone Island Masters Club 72 10. Sarasota YMCA Sharks 60
11. Illinois Masters 48 12. YMCA Indy SwimFit 40
12. Colorado Masters Swimming 40 14. Unattached - 2 37
15. Merritt Marlins 32 16. Maryland Masters 20