Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2008 09:03 PM
              18th Annual South Florida Senior Games - 1/26/2008               
                             Sanction #: 508-003R                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seier, Lydia              51 GOLD-FG                          31.46  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Debbie         50 GOLD-FG                        1:01.67  
      29.73   31.94                                                 
  2 Seier, Lydia              51 GOLD-FG                        1:09.49  
      33.68   35.81                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Protzman, Barbara         53 GOLD-FG                        2:28.47  
      34.13   37.51   38.08   38.75                                
  2 Seier, Lydia              51 GOLD-FG                        2:30.67  
      34.43   38.19   40.24   37.81                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seier, Lydia              51 GOLD-FG                          42.77  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Debbie         50 GOLD-FG                        1:09.00  
      34.50   34.50                                                
  2 Forre, Lena               51 FLAQ-FG                        1:34.18  
      43.67   50.51                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forre, Lena               51 FLAQ-FG                          38.96  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Protzman, Barbara         53 GOLD-FG                        1:24.08  
      37.81   46.27                                                
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Debbie         50 GOLD-FG                        1:10.12  
      32.54   37.58                                                
  2 Forre, Lena               51 FLAQ-FG                        1:27.82  
      38.54   49.28                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Protzman, Barbara         53 GOLD-FG                        2:55.74  
      36.19   46.49   52.57   40.49                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Barbara          57 FLAQ-FG                          48.42  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Barbara          57 FLAQ-FG                        3:38.13  
      48.99   54.77   57.48   56.89                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Barbara          57 FLAQ-FG                          58.05  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Barbara          57 FLAQ-FG                        2:03.89  
    1:00.68 1:03.21                                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Linda               62 FLAQ-FG                          33.48  
  1 Trevison, Ellie           64 FACT-FL                          48.96  
  2 Gunter, Susan             64 GOLD-FG                          57.31  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevison, Ellie           64 FACT-FL                        1:58.86  
      52.43 1:06.43                                                
  2 Gunter, Susan             64 GOLD-FG                        2:03.23  
      57.65 1:05.58                                                
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Linda               62 FLAQ-FG                        2:56.13  
      39.89   43.83   46.53   45.88                                
  2 Trevison, Ellie           64 FACT-FL                        4:26.62  
      55.77 1:05.50 1:11.46 1:13.89                                                 
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Linda               62 FLAQ-FG                          43.15  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Linda               62 FLAQ-FG                        1:34.11  
      44.93   49.18                                                                                                                                                
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Mary Jane        76 SKY-KY                           55.59 
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Mary Jane        76 SKY-KY                         1:00.43  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Mary Jane        76 SKY-KY                         2:16.75  
    1:07.58 1:09.17                                                
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Mary Jane        76 SKY-KY                         2:09.73  
    1:02.08 1:07.65                                                
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Mary Jane        76 SKY-KY                         4:30.49  
    1:05.73 1:08.26 1:15.04 1:01.46                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ-FG                        2:10.51  
      30.79   33.88   33.09   32.75                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ-FG                          30.15  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ-FG                        1:06.23  
      33.45   32.78                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Stu               52 1776-DV                          24.23  
  3 Beckerleg, Bill           52 FLAQ-FG                          31.69  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Stu               52 1776-DV                          52.02  
      24.95   27.07                                               
  2 Burt, Chris               52 GOLD-FG                        1:02.60  
      30.36   32.24                                                   
  3 Highsmith, William        54 Unattached-FG                  1:18.85  
      37.54   41.31                                              
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Stu               52 1776-DV                        2:00.96  
      27.58   30.72   30.96   31.70                                
  1 Highsmith, William        54 Unattached-FG                  2:51.98  
      37.97   43.95 1:30.06                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burt, Chris               52 GOLD-FG                          37.53   
  2 Beckerleg, Bill           52 FLAQ-FG                          42.67   
  3 Highsmith, William        54 Unattached-FG                    47.50 
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burt, Chris               52 GOLD-FG                        1:25.45  
      39.95   45.50                                                
  2 Highsmith, William        54 Unattached-FG                  1:46.55  
      48.63   57.92                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burt, Chris               52 GOLD-FG                          35.48  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burt, Chris               52 GOLD-FG                        1:16.95  
      35.82   41.13                                                
  2 Highsmith, William        54 Unattached-FG                  1:37.09  
      46.87   50.22                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marvin, Stu               52 1776-DV                        2:29.86  
      30.06   41.67   45.05   33.08                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Behnke, Scott             55 FLAQ-FG                          36.13  
  2 Powell, Roger             59 FLAQ-FG                          36.26  
  3 Jacobsohn, Jake           57 FLAQ-FG                          37.16  
  4 Venture, Ray              59 Unattached-FG                    39.83  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Venture, Ray              59 Unattached-FG                  1:43.12  
      50.79   52.33                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Roger             59 FLAQ-FG                        2:54.40  
      39.00   42.29   46.93   46.18                                
  2 Behnke, Scott             55 FLAQ-FG                        2:57.84  
      37.60   43.47   47.29   49.48                                
  3 Venture, Ray              59 Unattached-FG                  4:03.95  
      49.47   59.56 1:07.02 1:07.90                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leiper, Edwards           57 FLAQ-FG                          36.39  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leiper, Edwards           57 FLAQ-FG                        1:22.20  
      37.78   44.42                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobsohn, Jake           57 FLAQ-FG                          43.10  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobsohn, Jake           57 FLAQ-FG                        1:36.88  
      43.38   53.50                                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quiggin, David            63 GOLD-FG                          25.09  
  2 Smith, Robert             64 OREO-OR                          25.81  
  3 Webb, Ed                  62 FLAQ-FG                          28.26   
  4 Bergquist, Kenneth        63 GOLD-FG                          28.84 
  5 Buchan, Doug              64 FLAQ-FG                          29.38 
  6 Menendez, Peter           64 Unattached-FG                    39.75  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quiggin, David            63 GOLD-FG                          55.59  
      27.08   28.51                                                
  1 Buchan, Doug              64 FLAQ-FG                        1:08.60  
      32.85   35.75                                                
  3 Menendez, Peter           64 Unattached-FG                  1:28.14  
      40.82   47.32                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quiggin, David            63 GOLD-FG                        2:03.57  
      29.12   31.41   31.89   31.15                                
  2 Webb, Ed                  62 FLAQ-FG                        2:19.69  
      30.67   33.93   36.48   38.61                                
  3 Menendez, Peter           64 Unattached-FG                  3:25.90  
      42.11   50.91   56.15   56.73                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Robert             64 OREO-OR                          30.02  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Roger            60 GOLD-FG                        1:14.96  
      37.10   37.86                                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Ed                  62 FLAQ-FG                          36.52  
  2 Quiggin, David            63 GOLD-FG                          39.03  
  3 Parsons, Roger            60 GOLD-FG                          39.16  
  4 Bergquist, Kenneth        63 GOLD-FG                          39.30  
  5 Redic, James              61 FACT-FL                          39.54 
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Ed                  62 FLAQ-FG                        1:21.14  
      37.78   43.36                                                
  2 Redic, James              61 FACT-FL                        1:24.15  
      40.37   43.78                                                 
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redic, James              61 FACT-FL                          39.08  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redic, James              61 FACT-FL                        1:17.10  
      37.04   40.06                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ-FG                          31.00  
  4 Ward, James               68 FLAQ-FG                          34.20  
  6 Trevison, Rick            65 FACT-FL                          36.49   
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ-FG                        1:15.84  
      36.88   38.96                                                
  4 Trevison, Rick            65 FACT-FL                        1:19.59  
      39.41   40.18                                                
  5 Ward, James               68 FLAQ-FG                        1:19.81  
      37.71   42.10                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ-FG                        2:55.62  
      35.55   43.68   48.92   47.47                                
  2 Trevison, Rick            65 FACT-FL                        2:56.43  
      41.56   45.47   45.78   43.62                                
  3 Ward, James               68 FLAQ-FG                        3:02.64  
      42.66   46.66   47.73   45.59                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, James               68 FLAQ-FG                          54.15  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, James               68 FLAQ-FG                          51.35  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rapperport, Alan          74 GOLD-FG                          31.30  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            72 GOLD-FG                        2:23.57  
      33.67   36.91   37.17   35.82                                
  1 Rapperport, Alan          74 GOLD-FG                        2:35.84  
      35.47   39.69   40.52   40.16                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            72 GOLD-FG                          37.71  
  1 Rapperport, Alan          74 GOLD-FG                          39.23  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rapperport, Alan          74 GOLD-FG                        1:23.38  
      40.84   42.54                                                
  2 Furash, Herbert           74 GOLD-FG                        3:02.23  
    1:26.18 1:36.05                                                
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Furash, Herbert           74 GOLD-FG                        2:43.10  
    1:15.09 1:28.01                                                
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Furash, Herbert           74 GOLD-FG                        6:02.44  
    2:30.10 3:32.34                                                
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Furash, Herbert           74 GOLD-FG                        2:54.15  
    1:30.51 1:23.64                                                
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Cav            72 GOLD-FG                        2:58.08  
      35.86   47.28   56.24   38.70                                
  2 Furash, Herbert           74 GOLD-FG                        7:04.67  
    2:33.93 1:37.76 1:37.96 1:15.02                                
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busse, George             75 GOLD-FG                          38.02  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busse, George             75 GOLD-FG                        1:28.32  
      42.49   45.83                                                 
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Busse, George             75 GOLD-FG                        3:25.51  
      46.50   52.50   55.75   50.76                                
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Holmes, Loring            78 GOLD-FG                        2:21.58  
    1:07.34 1:14.24                                                 
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Loring            78 GOLD-FG                          57.69  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Loring            78 GOLD-FG                        2:21.04  
    1:05.05 1:15.99                                                
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Loring            78 GOLD-FG                        2:00.64  
      58.56 1:02.08                                                
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Loring            78 GOLD-FG                        4:40.68  
    1:01.86 1:28.64 1:21.02   49.16