YMCA Aquatic & Family Center - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:55 AM 11/26/2008 Page 1
Masters Sprint Meet - 10/26/2008
 
Central Florida YMCA Aquatic Center
Results - Masters SprintMeet
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wilson, Marly 24 FACT-FL 31.71 20
--- Kenyon, Kaleigh 22 CFMM-FL NS
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Kenyon, Kaleigh 22 CFMM-FL NS
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wilson, Marly 24 FACT-FL 2:32.15 20
--- Kenyon, Kaleigh 22 CFMM-FL NS
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Wilson, Marly 24 FACT-FL 1:19.59 20
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Wilson, Marly 24 FACT-FL 1:13.17 20
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
--- Kenyon, Kaleigh 22 CFMM-FL NS
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
1 Wilson, Marly 24 FACT-FL 2:44.82 20
2 Kenyon, Kaleigh 22 CFMM-FL 2:54.05 17
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Morris, Alexis 26 FACT-FL 1:10.24 20
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Morris, Alexis 26 FACT-FL 38.07 20
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Morris, Alexis 26 FACT-FL 1:20.70 20
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
1 Morris, Alexis 26 FACT-FL 2:54.83 20
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Orringer, Debra 36 SCA-FL 36.74 20
--- Stewart, Ann 38 UNAT NS
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Visser, Linda 38 FACT-FL 1:05.15 20
2 Orringer, Debra 36 SCA-FL 1:20.71 17
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Visser, Linda 38 FACT-FL 2:23.52 20
2 Orringer, Debra 36 SCA-FL 3:02.92 17
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Stewart, Ann 38 UNAT 38.32 20
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Visser, Linda 38 FACT-FL 38.44 20
2 Orringer, Debra 36 SCA-FL 50.92 17
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Visser, Linda 38 FACT-FL 1:20.44 20
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Stewart, Ann 38 UNAT NS
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Visser, Linda 38 FACT-FL 1:14.03 20
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
1 Stewart, Ann 38 UNAT 1:29.75 20
 
2 Orringer, Debra 36 SCA-FL 1:33.31 17
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Willis, Jennifer 40 SCA-FL 27.82 20
2 Moore, Paige 42 GOLD-FG 29.75 17
3 Bender, Kristin 44 FACT-FL 34.14 16
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Willis, Jennifer 40 SCA-FL 1:00.81 20
2 Moore, Paige 42 GOLD-FG 1:04.69 17
3 Bender, Kristin 44 FACT-FL 1:18.83 16
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Willis, Jennifer 40 SCA-FL 2:15.45 20
2 Moore, Paige 42 GOLD-FG 2:27.37 17
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Moore, Paige 42 GOLD-FG 35.45 20
2 Bender, Kristin 44 FACT-FL 45.55 17
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Willis, Jennifer 40 SCA-FL 1:12.60 20
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bender, Kristin 44 FACT-FL 50.25 20
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Bender, Kristin 44 FACT-FL NS
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
1 Willis, Jennifer 40 SCA-FL 2:35.19 20
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Pires, Silvia Valeria 49 TOM-FL 40.96 20
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Pires, Silvia Valeria 49 TOM-FL 1:31.15 20
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Pires, Silvia Valeria 49 TOM-FL 3:25.42 20
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cunningham, Jill 50 FACT-FL 1:22.65 20
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cunningham, Jill 50 FACT-FL 2:58.07 20
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 McDonnell, Peggy 53 GOLD-FG 37.72 20
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 McDonnell, Peggy 53 GOLD-FG 1:23.00 20
2 Cunningham, Jill 50 FACT-FL 1:37.28 17
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Cavanaugh, Debbie 50 GOLD-FG 39.55 20
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 McDonnell, Peggy 53 GOLD-FG 34.77 20
2 Cavanaugh, Debbie 50 GOLD-FG 35.29 17
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Cavanaugh, Debbie 50 GOLD-FG 1:17.74 20
2 Cunningham, Jill 50 FACT-FL 1:34.48 17
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 McDonnell, Peggy 53 GOLD-FG 2:55.25 20
2 Cunningham, Jill 50 FACT-FL 3:23.71 17
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Sargeant, Pat 55 GOLD-FG 29.90 20
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dodson, Margaret 57 HLJ-FL 1:28.24 20
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hughes, Maureen 55 GOLD-FG 37.05 20
2 Dodson, Margaret 57 HLJ-FL 44.41 17
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Sargeant, Pat 55 GOLD-FG 1:22.61 20
2 Hughes, Maureen 55 GOLD-FG 1:24.01 17
3 Dodson, Margaret 57 HLJ-FL 1:36.48 16
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Sargeant, Pat 55 GOLD-FG 34.41 20
2 Dodson, Margaret 57 HLJ-FL 44.06 17
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Sargeant, Pat 55 GOLD-FG 1:14.82 20
2 Dodson, Margaret 57 HLJ-FL 1:45.13 17
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
1 Sargeant, Pat 55 GOLD-FG 2:47.90 20
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wilson, Meegan 60 FACT-FL 1:25.48 20
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Daugherty, Joyce 64 FACT-FL 1:54.03 20
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Wilson, Meegan 60 FACT-FL 44.21 20
2 Daugherty, Joyce 64 FACT-FL 50.74 17
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Wilson, Meegan 60 FACT-FL 1:38.42 20
2 Daugherty, Joyce 64 FACT-FL 1:48.45 17
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Wilson, Meegan 60 FACT-FL 42.34 20
--- Tyler, Susan 60 UNAT NS
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Tyler, Susan 60 UNAT NS
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
1 Wilson, Meegan 60 FACT-FL 1:34.72 20
--- Daugherty, Joyce 64 FACT-FL DQ
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
--- Tyler, Susan 60 UNAT NS
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Parsons, Justin 23 GOLD-FG NS
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Parsons, Justin 23 GOLD-FG NS
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ring, Timothy 29 UNAT 32.80 20
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ring, Timothy 29 UNAT 1:16.23 20
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ring, Timothy 29 UNAT 2:45.78 20
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Ring, Timothy 29 UNAT 1:36.18 20
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Ring, Timothy 29 UNAT 37.66 20
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
1 Ring, Timothy 29 UNAT 1:27.40 20
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dello Stritto, Doug 33 UNAT 26.84 20
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dello Stritto, Doug 33 UNAT 59.65 20
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Dello Stritto, Doug 33 UNAT 28.40 20
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Dello Stritto, Doug 33 UNAT 1:02.61 20
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Parsons, Brant 35 GOLD-FG 33.52 20
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Parsons, Brant 35 GOLD-FG NS
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Parsons, Brant 35 GOLD-FG NS
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Weiss, Scott 43 FLA-FL 26.16 20
--- Organ, Keith 41 UNAT NS
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Organ, Keith 41 UNAT NS
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Organ, Keith 41 UNAT NS
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Organ, Keith 41 UNAT NS
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
--- Organ, Keith 41 UNAT NS
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wotton, Joe 49 GOLD-FG 26.11 20
2 Keen, John 45 FACT-FL 29.95 17
--- Jacobson, James 46 SCA-FL NS
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wotton, Joe 49 GOLD-FG 58.19 20
2 Keen, John 45 FACT-FL 1:08.46 17
--- Jacobson, James 46 SCA-FL NS
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Jacobson, James 46 SCA-FL NS
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Dodds, Joel 46 GOLD-FG 1:08.03 20
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dodds, Joel 46 GOLD-FG 1:19.68 20
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Wotton, Joe 49 GOLD-FG 29.31 20
2 Dodds, Joel 46 GOLD-FG 29.56 17
3 Keen, John 45 FACT-FL 33.46 16
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Wotton, Joe 49 GOLD-FG 1:09.20 20
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
1 Dodds, Joel 46 GOLD-FG 1:07.11 20
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Brenner, Bill 50 SYSM-FL 26.79 20
--- Meisenheimer, Lucky 51 TOM-FL NS
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Brenner, Bill 50 SYSM-FL 1:00.71 20
2 Russell, Harbach 53 SCA-FL 1:09.60 17
--- Meisenheimer, Lucky 51 TOM-FL NS
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Drennen, Mark 52 SYSM-FL 2:06.15 20
2 Brenner, Bill 50 SYSM-FL 2:14.32 17
3 Russell, Harbach 53 SCA-FL 2:37.38 16
--- Meisenheimer, Lucky 51 TOM-FL NS
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Specht, William 50 SPM-FL 30.21 20
2 Russell, Harbach 53 SCA-FL 39.62 17
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Specht, William 50 SPM-FL 1:07.22 20
2 Bliss, Thomas 54 FACT-FL 1:13.54 17
3 Russell, Harbach 53 SCA-FL 1:24.31 16
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Brenner, Bill 50 SYSM-FL 33.57 20
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Brenner, Bill 50 SYSM-FL 1:14.88 20
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Specht, William 50 SPM-FL 27.86 20
2 Bliss, Thomas 54 FACT-FL 32.03 17
3 Russell, Harbach 53 SCA-FL 34.66 16
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Specht, William 50 SPM-FL 1:01.51 20
2 Bliss, Thomas 54 FACT-FL 1:11.03 17
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Drennen, Mark 52 SYSM-FL 1:08.49 20
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 Drennen, Mark 52 SYSM-FL 2:25.12 20
 
2 Bliss, Thomas 54 FACT-FL 2:43.59 17
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Carroll, Timothy 57 FACT-FL 29.52 20
2 Nickodem, Peter 59 FACT-FL 30.67 17
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Nickodem, Peter 59 FACT-FL 1:12.24 20
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Claflin, Casey 55 FACT-FL 30.94 20
2 Nickodem, Peter 59 FACT-FL 40.34 17
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Claflin, Casey 55 FACT-FL 1:08.99 20
--- Schmidt, George 58 GOLD-FG NS
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Schmidt, George 58 GOLD-FG 30.44 20
2 Carroll, Timothy 57 FACT-FL 33.47 17
3 Nickodem, Peter 59 FACT-FL 36.40 16
--- Claflin, Casey 55 FACT-FL NS
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
1 Schmidt, George 58 GOLD-FG 1:09.77 20
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Quiggin, David 64 GOLD-FG 27.34 20
2 Parsons, Roger 61 GOLD-FG 30.88 17
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Quiggin, David 64 GOLD-FG 1:01.09 20
--- Parsons, Roger 61 GOLD-FG NS
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Parsons, Roger 61 GOLD-FG 38.69 20
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Parsons, Roger 61 GOLD-FG NS
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Quiggin, David 64 GOLD-FG 30.54 20
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
--- Quiggin, David 64 GOLD-FG NS
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Messineo, Douglas 68 FACT-FL 46.09 20
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Messineo, Douglas 68 FACT-FL 1:38.91 20
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Messineo, Douglas 68 FACT-FL 45.15 20
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
1 Messineo, Douglas 68 FACT-FL 1:43.09 20
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
--- McIntyre, David 71 GOLD-FG NS
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 McIntyre, David 71 GOLD-FG 37.25 20
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 73 GOLD-FG 44.07 20
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 McIntyre, David 71 GOLD-FG 37.10 20
2 Cavanaugh, Cav 73 GOLD-FG 39.88 17
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 73 GOLD-FG 1:26.62 20
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
1 Cavanaugh, Cav 73 GOLD-FG 3:23.08 20
--- McIntyre, David 71 GOLD-FG NS
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Jones, Burwell 75 SYSM-FL 42.28 20
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Jones, Burwell 75 SYSM-FL 1:36.15 20
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Jones, Burwell 75 SYSM-FL 39.59 20
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Jones, Burwell 75 SYSM-FL 1:36.34 20
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Randall, Charlie 80 SYSM-FL 49.54 20
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Randall, Charlie 80 SYSM-FL 2:00.17 20
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Randall, Charlie 80 SYSM-FL 4:34.34 20
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 GOLD-FG A 2:03.44 40
1) Sargeant, Pat W55 2) McDonnell, Peggy W53
3) Cavanaugh, Debbie W50 4) Moore, Paige W42
Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 GOLD-FG B 2:03.24 40
1) Dodds, Joel M46 2) Parsons, Roger M61
3) McIntyre, David M71 4) Parsons, Brant M35
Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 GOLD-FG A 1:51.57 34
1) Quiggin, David M64 2) Schmidt, George M58
3) Cavanaugh, Cav M73 4) Wotton, Joe M49
Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 FACT-FL A 2:15.79 40
1) Claflin, Casey M55 2) Carroll, Timothy M57
3) Bliss, Thomas M54 4) Keen, John M45